Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1991
ISBN 10: 0297830260 ISBN 13: 9780297830269
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1991
ISBN 10: 0297830260 ISBN 13: 9780297830269
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Family Roots: A Guide to Uncovering Your Past in the Public Record Office This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld & Nicolson 26/09/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0297830260 ISBN 13: 9780297830269
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0297830260 ISBN 13: 9780297830269
Librería: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Nr Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nr Fine. 1st. pp 231.Heavy book which may incur extra shipping costs.
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Librería: Robin's books, Abingdon, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket clipped Three small pieces of Magic Tape stuck close together to front end paper (no obvious reason).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0297830260 ISBN 13: 9780297830269
Librería: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket that has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no leaning or rolling to spine.Clean copy internally.Well Illustrated throughout in black and white,4to 231pp First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0297830260 ISBN 13: 9780297830269
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Price-clipped jacket, else as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0297830260 ISBN 13: 9780297830269
Librería: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Mint. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Mint. First Edition. This mint unread copy is bound in cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine, tight, white, bright and square. The unclipped dust wrapper is in mint condition. An indispensible guide to tracing your family history through the public records by a leading professional genealogist. Provides the key to invaluable but largely untapped records relating to taxation, land and the law. Throws light on the challenging areas of emigration immigration and migration. Opens up new avenues of research to the little explored pre-1900 records. Presents the first visual guide to the source material with over 165 photographs, diagrams and pedigrees. Ref SS5.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 10.47x8.03x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1991
ISBN 10: 0297830260 ISBN 13: 9780297830269
Librería: West Coast Rare Books, Westport, MAYO, Irlanda
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 20.5 x 27cm. 231 pages. Original hardcover with dustjacket in protective Mylar. Excellent condition. Pre-owner's name on front endpaper. A guide to tracing your family history through the public records. The book provides a key to exploring records relating to taxation, land and the law. It throws light on the challenging areas of emigration, immigration and migration and opens up new avenues of research to the pre-1900 records. It explains how the sources work in fifteen varied case studies and presents the first visual guide to the source material with over 165 photographs, diagrams and pedigrees. [From jacket notes] Contents include: Understanding the Sources: The Legal System / The Holding and Transfer of Land / Tax and Other Sources of Revenue / Strangers and Settlers The Sources at Work: The Turner and Plenderleath Families / The Gainsborough Family / The Walter Family / The Statham Family / The Fardon Family / The Wordsworth Family / The Garrick and Marx Families / The Dyer, Brenton and Walker Families / The Lyons, Evans, Massy and Atkinson Families.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, England, 1991
ISBN 10: 0297830260 ISBN 13: 9780297830269
Librería: Terry Blowfield, Norwich, NORFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Published by Weidenfeld and Nicolson of London in 1991. Hardcover. 1st edition. Book condition: Near Fine. Burgundy cloth boards with gilt tiles to spine. Inside pages are in good order. Dust Jacket condition: Near Fine. Price unclipped. See photograph. Dims: 270mm x 205mm x 25mm. 224 pages. Please note that this book weighs over 1kg and will incur additional postage costs if purchased from abroad or if purchased in the UK for 1st class delivery.