9780295974835 - fire on the rim: a firefighter's season at the grand canyon (weyerhaueser cycle of fire) de pyne, stephen j. (33 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvergreen Goodwill
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 1,97
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaJenson Books Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,67
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1995. Natural History, Botany, conservation. University of Washington Press, 323p. Very good - near fine paperback.8/25.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press, Seattle 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America2Vbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,11
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade paperback. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 263.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEaston's Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,31
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. Weyerhaueser Cycle Of Fire. 6.5 X 0.75 X 9.5 inches. 341 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Univ of Washington Pr 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. trade paperback in very good+ condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Words Matter Booksellers, Oshkosh, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaWords Matter Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. At Words Matter Booksellers we provide at least 3 photos of all our items in lieu of detailed, but ultimately subjective, text descriptions. These include front, side and back photos and the copyright page. We will also provide high level text information for the standard, measurable book 'dimens…ions' as well as any exceptions or specific items that cannot be referenced in a photo. If you have questions about any of our listings, we will be happy to answer them or provide additional information and photos. Note also that our inventory is online only. Titles are not available in a public setting. Since receipt of all items, titles were only handled 1 time for digital photographs and a condition review by this bookseller. They have been stored in a temperature and humidity-controlled home/office library and will only be handled by the bookseller to mail to the buyer (or to provide additional information or photos for the buyer). Words Matter Booksellers donates 10% of profits to The Milwaukee Center for Children and Youth (MCCY). The Milwaukee Center for Children and Youth (MCCY) was founded to address gaps in services for kids who have been abused or neglected. Through personalized services, advocacy and education--including efforts to increase literacy--the organization works to inspire multi-generational change in children and families. MCCY is a 501(c)3 non-profit corporation (EIN #45-3068553).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFergies Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 7,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,80
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 9/1/1995 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Fire on the Rim: A Firefighter's Season at the Grand Canyon. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 35,40
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,89
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,42
Envío por EUR 24,03Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,75
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. In this lively account of one [fire] season, Pyne introduces us to the tightly knit world of a fire crew, to the complex geography of the North Rim, to the technique and changing philosophy of fire management. Num Pages: 336 pages, maps. BIC Classification: JKSW2. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimensio…n: 5830 x 3895 x 25. Weight in Grams: 522. . 1995. Paperback. . . . .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,87
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 40,64
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 51,37
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. In this lively account of one [fire] season, Pyne introduces us to the tightly knit world of a fire crew, to the complex geography of the North Rim, to the technique and changing philosophy of fire management. Num Pages: 336 pages, maps. BIC Classification: JKSW2. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimensio…n: 5830 x 3895 x 25. Weight in Grams: 522. . 1995. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,06
Envío por EUR 18,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Univ of Washington Pr 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,15
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 323 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Washington Press 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,49
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: UNIV OF WASHINGTON PR 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,95
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Über den AutorStephen J. PyneKlappentextIn this lively account of one [fire] season, Pyne introduces us to the tightly knit world of a fire crew, to the complex geography of the North Rim, to the techn.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Of Washington Press Sep 1995 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 49,59
Envío por EUR 62,59Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - In this lively account of one [fire] season, Pyne introduces us to the tightly knit world of a fire crew, to the complex geography of the North Rim, to the technique and changing philosophy of fire management.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Univ of Washington Pr 1995
Serie: Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Weyerhaueser Cycle of Fire
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,37
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 323 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.