Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 027101430X ISBN 13: 9780271014302
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Penn State University Press Pub Date: 1/1/1995 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 198 first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania State Univ Pr (Txt), 1995
ISBN 10: 027101430X ISBN 13: 9780271014302
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 027101430X ISBN 13: 9780271014302
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 027101430X ISBN 13: 9780271014302
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 027101430X ISBN 13: 9780271014302
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 027101430X ISBN 13: 9780271014302
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: excellent. Pages clean and crisp. Binding tight. Corners square and sharp. DJ clean, shiny and like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press February 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 027101430X ISBN 13: 9780271014302
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania State University, 1995
ISBN 10: 027101430X ISBN 13: 9780271014302
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 470 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 027101430X ISBN 13: 9780271014302
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, PA, 1995
ISBN 10: 027101430X ISBN 13: 9780271014302
Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. viii. Appendix. End Notes. 198pp. Blue cloth boards with bright gilt title on spine. Pictorial Dust Jacket. Author being of light complextion describes what it is like to be a "White" Black woman to both in a white and black communities. She describes how our racial purity laws have operated over the past four hundred years. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, University Park, Pennsylvania, 1995
ISBN 10: 027101430X ISBN 13: 9780271014302
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. No internal markings of any kind.; 8.78 X 5.81 X 0.86 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, 1995
ISBN 10: 027101430X ISBN 13: 9780271014302
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. viii, 198p., dj with some sticker/glue residue to rear panel, slight wear to edges, else very good. Reflections on the author's bicultural heritage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, University Park, PA, 1995
ISBN 10: 027101430X ISBN 13: 9780271014302
Librería: Six Maples Books, Martinsburg, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Race, Color, Community. Autobiographical essays addressing how race and color interact in relationships, what race really means. Book is blue with lettering on spine. Spine is tight, straight. Edges and corners are clean and straight. Pages are clean, no writing/folds/tears. Dust jacket has clean edges and corners with small sticker residue on bottom of spine.Gift quality book.
Publicado por The Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, Pennsylvania, 1995
ISBN 10: 027101430X ISBN 13: 9780271014302
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. 194pp. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 027101430X ISBN 13: 9780271014302
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 1.1.