Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Crease/bruise to cover and pages.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. Ships same or next business day. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Binding tight.Cover clean.Hardcover.Dust jacket included and in fair condition.Minor wear to page edges and corners. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine in VG+ dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover with minor wear, clean and tight binding; free of marking, pages clean. light wear to dust jacket, clean, not price-clipped.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por MIT Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0262039834 ISBN 13: 9780262039833
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por MIT Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0262039834 ISBN 13: 9780262039833
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Fulano Books, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por MIT Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0262039834 ISBN 13: 9780262039833
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 38,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.