Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0253104823 ISBN 13: 9780253104823
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0253104823 ISBN 13: 9780253104823
Librería: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Atlantis: Fact or Fiction?
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0253104823 ISBN 13: 9780253104823
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Essays on the literary, mythological, historical and geological possibilities of the actual existence of Atlantis Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 1978
ISBN 10: 0253104823 ISBN 13: 9780253104823
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, xiv, 210 pp., notes, further reading, index With contributions by J. Rufus Fears, S. Caey Freericks, John V. Luce, Edwin S. Ramage, Dorothy B. Vitaliano, Herbert E. Wright, Jr/.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0253104823 ISBN 13: 9780253104823
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 1978
ISBN 10: 0253104823 ISBN 13: 9780253104823
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover (x-library). Condición: G-VG. 1st Printing. Ex-library with usual markings and labels, card pocket rear. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0253104823 ISBN 13: 9780253104823
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Collectible - Good. First Edition. 1st printing. Light wear. in a Good jacket. Good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press,, Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0253104823 ISBN 13: 9780253104823
Librería: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Slight shelf wear and sun fading to spine. Small closed tear to front bottom of dj.Previous owners book plate and name stamped on front pastedown and ffep. In a Brodart mylar protective cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0253104823 ISBN 13: 9780253104823
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press (1978), Bloomington, 1978
ISBN 10: 0253104823 ISBN 13: 9780253104823
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good +. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, black cloth covers with silver spine titles, xiv + 210 pages. Illustrated with maps and figures. Includes bibliography and index. Contributors: J. Rufus Fears, S. Casey Fredericks, John V. Luce, Edwin S. Ramage, Dorothy B. Vitaliano, and Herbert E. Wright, Jr. Book is in fine condition; dust jacket has minor rubbing, very good + 060299B.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0253104823 ISBN 13: 9780253104823
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition, First printing. Minor shelf wear & fade marks to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Light foxing on pastedowns & endpapers. Text and images unmarked. Dj lightly shelf worn, toned & soiled in a mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana Univ Pr, Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0253104823 ISBN 13: 9780253104823
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Tight copy in black cloth, edgewear and small tears to dust jacket. 210pp. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 1978
ISBN 10: 0253104823 ISBN 13: 9780253104823
Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good +. First. First printing, near fine black cloth hardcover shows just a touch of wear, in very good + dust jacket that shows a small stain visible at top edge of jacker reverse, corner wrinkle at top of rear flap, edgewear including a couple of small closed tears and some other mild trace wear. 210 pages with index. Still a pleasing copy of these essays that ".represent the most comprehensive and up-to-date survey of what is known about the subject from a variety of viewpoints: geological, philological, mythological, and archeological.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0253104823 ISBN 13: 9780253104823
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press 28.11.1978., 1978
ISBN 10: 0253104823 ISBN 13: 9780253104823
Librería: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 13,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 224 Seiten Gutes Exemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, innen alles in Ordnung; Good copy, light signs of previous use, cover/dust jacket shows some rubbing/wear, interior in good condition A220610ah17 ISBN: 9780253104823 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 454.