Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252076621 ISBN 13: 9780252076626
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252076621 ISBN 13: 9780252076626
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252076621 ISBN 13: 9780252076626
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252076621 ISBN 13: 9780252076626
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252076621 ISBN 13: 9780252076626
Librería: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores. Trade paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear to covers. Minor notation in pencil to text block; otherwise clean, tight binding. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252076621 ISBN 13: 9780252076626
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 313pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Endnotes; biblio.; index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252076621 ISBN 13: 9780252076626
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252076621 ISBN 13: 9780252076626
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252076621 ISBN 13: 9780252076626
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252076621 ISBN 13: 9780252076626
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. pbk 313pp illustr maps light shelfwear to covers internally an excellent clean tight unmarked etxt.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MO - University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252076621 ISBN 13: 9780252076626
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252076621 ISBN 13: 9780252076626
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A collection of essays that illustrates the ways in which music - as a cultural practice, a commercial product, and an aesthetic form - has become enmeshed in debates about human rights, international law, and struggles for social justice. Editor(s): Weintraub, Andrew N.; Yung, Bell. Num Pages: 336 pages, 17 photographs. BIC Classification: AVA; JFC; JPVH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 226 x 150 x 25. Weight in Grams: 499. . 2009. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Baltimore, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252076621 ISBN 13: 9780252076626
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Framing timely and pressing questions concerning music and cultural rights, this collection illustrates the ways in which music--as a cultural practice, a commercial product, and an aesthetic form--has become enmeshed in debates about human rights, international law, and struggles for social justice. The essays in this volume examine how interpretations of cultural rights vary across societies; how definitions of rights have evolved; and how rights have been invoked in relation to social struggles over cultural access, use, representation, and ownership. The individual case studies, many of them based on ethnographic field research, demonstrate how musical aspects of cultural rights play out in specific cultural contexts, including the Philippines, China, Hawaii, Peru, Ukraine, and Brazil. Contributors are Nimrod Baranovitch, Adriana Helbig, Javier F. Leon, Ana MarIa Ochoa, Silvia Ramos, Helen Rees, Felicia Sandler, Amy Ku'uleialoha Stillman, Ricardo D. Trimillos, Andrew N. Weintraub, and Bell Yung. Global and local perspectives on the meaning and significance of cultural rights through music Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252076621 ISBN 13: 9780252076626
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252076621 ISBN 13: 9780252076626
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A collection of essays that illustrates the ways in which music - as a cultural practice, a commercial product, and an aesthetic form - has become enmeshed in debates about human rights, international law, and struggles for social justice. Editor(s): Weintraub, Andrew N.; Yung, Bell. Num Pages: 336 pages, 17 photographs. BIC Classification: AVA; JFC; JPVH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 226 x 150 x 25. Weight in Grams: 499. . 2009. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252076621 ISBN 13: 9780252076626
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 27,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252076621 ISBN 13: 9780252076626
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 23,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252076621 ISBN 13: 9780252076626
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 72,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Baltimore, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252076621 ISBN 13: 9780252076626
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 56,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Framing timely and pressing questions concerning music and cultural rights, this collection illustrates the ways in which music--as a cultural practice, a commercial product, and an aesthetic form--has become enmeshed in debates about human rights, international law, and struggles for social justice. The essays in this volume examine how interpretations of cultural rights vary across societies; how definitions of rights have evolved; and how rights have been invoked in relation to social struggles over cultural access, use, representation, and ownership. The individual case studies, many of them based on ethnographic field research, demonstrate how musical aspects of cultural rights play out in specific cultural contexts, including the Philippines, China, Hawaii, Peru, Ukraine, and Brazil. Contributors are Nimrod Baranovitch, Adriana Helbig, Javier F. Leon, Ana MarIa Ochoa, Silvia Ramos, Helen Rees, Felicia Sandler, Amy Ku'uleialoha Stillman, Ricardo D. Trimillos, Andrew N. Weintraub, and Bell Yung. Global and local perspectives on the meaning and significance of cultural rights through music Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.