Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press (edition Third), 1977
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Third. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, Chicago, Il, 1976
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. Good Condition paperback 256 pages 3rd edition revised and expanded.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,16
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press March 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition Revised.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Third Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; photos of book emailed upon requestPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. University of Chicago Press 1977-03-01 00:00:00 Binding: Trade Paperback 256 pages PublishPlace: Chicago, IL ISBN: 0-226-81623-0 Size: 8 vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL & London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition, Revised & Expanded. 256 pp. Clean, unmarked pages. Smooth cover. Minor wear. Crease down spine. Previous owner's name inside cover page (sticker).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books, Bay, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por University of Chicago, Chicago, 1980
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Third edition. Trade paperback. 256pp. Very good with creasing, toning, and spotting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226816230 ISBN 13: 9780226816234
Librería: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 14,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Collectible-Very Good. This third edition of Kate L. Turabian's Student's Guide for Writing College Papers is designed for high school, junior college, or college students faced with writing their first long, documented paper. Besides the book's step-by-step directions for all aspects of paper writing, the sixth chapter, 'Some Matters of Style,' has been extensively revised, and the List of Reference Works useful to students has been recompiled and greatly expanded by Donald F. Bond, a specialist in bibliography. Students and teachers will appreciate a new system of numbering each paragraph which facilitates locating any desired item through the Index or cross-references in the text.