9780226210728 - projections of power: framing news, public opinion, and u.s. foreign policy (studies in communication, media, and public opinion) de entman, robert m. (38 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,35
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,14
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. power Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,77
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. power Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,56
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCycle Books LA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,84
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: new.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,69
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 4,33
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of… the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780226210728.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Good Books Store, chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Good Books Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4th printing, 2010. Sound, tight with limited markings.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,21
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,21
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,64
Envío por EUR 5,50Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: new.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,76
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,50
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. 2003. 1st Edition. Paperback. Robert M. Entman develops a powerful new model of how media framing works - a model that allows him to explain why the media cheered American victories over small-time dictators in Grenada and Panama but barely noticed far more difficult missions in Haiti and Kosovo. Series: Studies…in Communication, Media & Public Opinion. Num Pages: 200 pages, 5 line drawings, 10 tables. BIC Classification: JP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 154 x 229 x 14. Weight in Grams: 382. . . . . .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,51
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 240.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 23,78
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2003
Serie: Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion, Libro 7 de 14. Libro 7 de 14 - Studies in Communication, Media, and Public Opinion
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,38
Envío por EUR 9,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. 2003. 1st Edition. Paperback. Robert M. Entman develops a powerful new model of how media framing works - a model that allows him to explain why the media cheered American victories over small-time dictators in Grenada and Panama but barely noticed far more difficult missions in Haiti and Kosovo. Series: Studies…in Communication, Media & Public Opinion. Num Pages: 200 pages, 5 line drawings, 10 tables. BIC Classification: JP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 154 x 229 x 14. Weight in Grams: 382. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.