Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1996
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Used book, very good condition, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0226143872. ISBN/EAN: 9780226143873. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE333091690.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1996
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Used book, very good condition, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0226143872. ISBN/EAN: 9780226143873. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE333091688.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1996
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Used book, very good condition, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0226143872. ISBN/EAN: 9780226143873. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE333091700.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1996
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Used book, very good condition, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0226143872. ISBN/EAN: 9780226143873. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE333091692.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1996
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Used book, very good condition, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0226143872. ISBN/EAN: 9780226143873. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE333091696.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1996
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Used book, very good condition, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0226143872. ISBN/EAN: 9780226143873. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE333091698.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 11,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Unread trade pbk.; crisp, clean, tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 31,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 32,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Based on years of frontline experience in New York's inner-city schools, this text seeks to demonstrate that intense policing and security strategies are not only ineffectual, they divorce students and teachers from their ethical and behavioural responsibilities. Num Pages: 292 pages, 10 halftones. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JFFE; JMAL; JNK; JNL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 156 x 235 x 19. Weight in Grams: 404. . 1997. New. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 39,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 296.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Based on years of frontline experience in New York's inner-city schools, this text seeks to demonstrate that intense policing and security strategies are not only ineffectual, they divorce students and teachers from their ethical and behavioural responsibilities. Num Pages: 292 pages, 10 halftones. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JFFE; JMAL; JNK; JNL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 156 x 235 x 19. Weight in Grams: 404. . 1997. New. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press 1997-01-01, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 32,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,29
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 296 Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226143872 ISBN 13: 9780226143873
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.