Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokart., Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 205 S. Einband etwas berieben, Bleistiftstreichungen im Buch, ansonsten gut erh. ISBN: 9780226116464 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: Corner of a Foreign Field, Tokyo, TOKYO, Japon
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1992.Softcover.Very good condition.205 pages.Ships from Japan.Usually ships in 1-2 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 33,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago u.a., Univ. of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 2. [print.]. XII, 205 S. Gebrauchtes Buch aus ehem. Privatbesitz. GUTER Zustand, wenige Gebrauchsspuren. Used book, few traces of use. C07013 9780226116464 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Chicago : University of Chicago Press, 1992. Paperback. xii, 205 pp. Condition : fine. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9780226116464. Keywords : LINGUISTICS,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This textbook is intended to give students a quick start in using theory to address syntactic questions. At each stage, Cowper introduces a theoretical apparatus that is no more complex than is required to deal with the phenomenon under consideration. Num Pages: 218 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: CFK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 227 x 153 x 17. Weight in Grams: 367. . 1992. 1st Edition. Perfect Paperba. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 43,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 213.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This textbook is intended to give students a quick start in using theory to address syntactic questions. At each stage, Cowper introduces a theoretical apparatus that is no more complex than is required to deal with the phenomenon under consideration. Num Pages: 218 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: CFK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 227 x 153 x 17. Weight in Grams: 367. . 1992. 1st Edition. Perfect Paperba. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press 1992-03-01, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 36,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. light tan on spin, in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, tan on edge of book, bend on corner of cover, blackish spots on edge of book, stains on bottom of book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,08
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 213.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 44,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 59,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 213 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 50,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This textbook is intended to give students a quick start in using theory to address syntactic questions. At each stage, Cowper introduces a theoretical apparatus that is no more complex than is required to deal with the phenomenon under consideration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University Of Chicago Press Mär 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 65,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 1 The Theory in Context2 Categories and Phrase Structure3 Thematic Relations and Theta Roles4 Predicting Phrase Structure5 NP-Movement6 Government and Case7 WH-Movement8 Move Alpha and the Theory of Movement9 The Empty Category Principle10 Interpretation of Nominals11 Clauses and Categories12 A Unified Approach to Locality ConstraintsReferencesIndex.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 37,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 213 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226116468 ISBN 13: 9780226116464
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 60,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.