9780224030670 - no other choice: an autobiography de blake, george (22 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (22)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House UK 1990

    0224030671 / 9780224030670

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House UK 1990

    0224030671 / 9780224030670

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan Cape 1990

    0224030671 / 9780224030670

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaOpen Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,62

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House UK 1990

    0224030671 / 9780224030670

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Random House 1991

    0224030671 / 9780224030670

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: - 1990

    0224030671 / 9780224030670

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,21

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Other Choice: An Autobiography This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus fa

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Random House 1991

    0224030671 / 9780224030670

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,58

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan Cape 1990

    0224030671 / 9780224030670

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,65

    Envío por EUR 9,02 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House UK 1990

    0224030671 / 9780224030670

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,69

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House UK 1990

    0224030671 / 9780224030670

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,69

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan Cape Ltd 01/09/1990 1990

    0224030671 / 9780224030670

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,31

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan Cape 1990

    0224030671 / 9780224030670

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Jonathan Cape, 1990. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. Al

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan Cape, London, UK 1990

    0224030671 / 9780224030670

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino UnidoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,13

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. xii, 288pp; section of black and white photographic plates. Black cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Rubbed spine heel. Top text block edge just edge starting to tan and fox. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has light shelf

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan Cape Ltd. 1990

    0224030671 / 9780224030670

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 24,92

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st US. Large, sturdy book, black cloth covers, very bright gilt lettering on spine, felt-tip crossout at top and reverse of first front end paper, 288 pages including a glossy photo section. DJ glossy beneath mylar, red front and back faded to pink on spine, a close-

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan Cape, London 1990

    0224030671 / 9780224030670

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,19

    Envío por EUR 30,24 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 288 pp, b/w photos. Dj rubbed, edgewear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan Cape 1990

    0224030671 / 9780224030670

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: London Bridge Books, London, , Reino UnidoLondon Bridge Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,30

    Envío por EUR 52,15 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House UK 1990

    0224030671 / 9780224030670

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MCEWAN BOOKS, Ottawa, ON, CanadaMCEWAN BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 38,21

    Envío por EUR 21,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan Cape, London 1990

    0224030671 / 9780224030670

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, , Reino UnidoDavid Bunnett Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 53,71

    Envío por EUR 29,35 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARDCOVER. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Large 8vo in black faux cloth, gilt lettering to spine. 288pp, plates . [CONDITION: A well preserved near FINE clean and tight unmarked copy (tiny bumps to cover corner tips, pages slightly tanned) in a slightly edge-creased and slightly spi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan Cape Ltd, London, UK 1990

    0224030671 / 9780224030670

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lower Beverley Better Books, Lyndhurst, ON, CanadaLower Beverley Better Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 108,26

    Envío por EUR 19,01 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Introduction by Phillip Knightley dated July, 1990. Foreword by G.B. dated 31st March, 1990 in Moscow. Here, author provides, " . . . an explanation to which I [he] think[s]the British public, at least, is entitled." (Foreword) Black cloth covered boards

  • Editorial: Jonathan Cape London 1991

    0224030671 / 9780224030670

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bristow & Garland, Shaftesbury, , Reino UnidoBristow & Garland

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 57,30

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition. Profusely illustrated with plates throughout. Large 4to (12 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches), 312-pages. Oiginal cloth. Fine in the fine dust jacket. Weight 2.760 kg thus extra overses postage will be requested.

  • Editorial: Jonathan Cape, London 1991

    0224030671 / 9780224030670

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dreadnought Books, Bristol, Reino UnidoDreadnought Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 47,75

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: Folio 12 - 19". 312 pp. Internally clean. Binding firm. Dust Jacket slightly marked and partially faded. Edges slightly browned and marked. Profusely illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-5 kilos. Category: Photography; M

  • Editorial: Jonathan Cape London 1st edition 1991

    0224030671 / 9780224030670

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jane & John Kinnaird, Carlisle, Reino UnidoJane & John Kinnaird

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 77,59

    Envío por EUR 34,71 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    312pp. Profusely illustrated with black and white and some colour photographs. Cloth boards, dust jacket little scuffed. Bookplate inside front cover, stamped name and address on front free end paper. Slight wave to pages. 31x30cms.