Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Stated 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Stated 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison - Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts, 1998
ISBN 10: 0201773147 ISBN 13: 9780201773149
Librería: Historical Book's, Centralia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Good Hard cover, Good DJ attached to book. Usual Ex-lib marks.
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Addison-Wesley, 1998, First Edition, 8vo, 257 pages. Book and jacket in near fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press, Reading, MA, 1968
ISBN 10: 0201773147 ISBN 13: 9780201773149
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 257 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. HC 408.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley, Reading MA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0201773147 ISBN 13: 9780201773149
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 257 pages.
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover VG/VG DJ. SIGNED by Author, Gently used with modest show of wear. Free of any markings and no writing. First Printing. First Edition. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press January 1968, 1968
ISBN 10: 0201773147 ISBN 13: 9780201773149
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0201773147 ISBN 13: 9780201773149
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. This work is a collection of biographies of overlooked figures in American history. These people were often neglected in traditional histories because they were on the losing side of a conflict, or because they worked behind the scenes, or because their actions now seem unsavory. A bibliography and an index are included. This HARDCOVER copy is clean and solid.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0201773147 ISBN 13: 9780201773149
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover, 257 pp., with illustrated jacket; not price-clipped. Small rubbing mark on spine otherwise minimal wear, remainder slash on bottom edge, clean text, tight binding, nice jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press January 21, 1968, Reading, Mass., 1968
ISBN 10: 0201773147 ISBN 13: 9780201773149
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. INSCRIBED/SIGNED BY AUTHORS. 257 pages. A very clean, tight copy. Record # 453232.
Librería: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good in Dustjacket. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Reading. 1998. Addison Wesley. 1st American Edition. Very Good in Dustjacket. 0201773147. 267 pages. hardcover. keywords: History America. DESCRIPTION - A fascinating look at neglected figures in American history, from the pen of one of Americas most popular biographers. Our history was shaped by many people who have been forgotten in popular histories, and relegated to footnotes in scholarly ones. Forgotten Americans illuminates our past through fifteen portraits of feminists, abolitionists, religious reformers, Indians and Indian-hunters alike. With these threads Randall and Nahra weave a rich tapestry of American life up to the twentieth century. From early settlements to the close of the nineteenth century, the brief biographies in Forgotten Americans engagingly fill out our knowledge of the nations past. inventory #25423.
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. signed by AuthorFirst edition - First Printing. Hardcover Minor shelf-wear. Free of any markings and no writing. VG+/VG+DJ For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.