Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books (edition First Edition), 1992
ISBN 10: 0201554410 ISBN 13: 9780201554410
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Near new, fresh unused condition, text clean & binding tight / crisp and bright dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing, Readwood City, CA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201554410 ISBN 13: 9780201554410
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. 2nd Printing. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 340+ pages. Includes software for Apple Macintosh computer. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley, Redwood City, CA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201554410 ISBN 13: 9780201554410
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Includes unopened 3.5" Mac disk. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to dustjacket. 340 pages + appendices. Illustrated. Intended for advanced undergraduate & beginning graduate students.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Perseus Books (Sd), 1992
ISBN 10: 0201554410 ISBN 13: 9780201554410
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket, protected in clear mylar jacket sleeve.
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Redwood, CA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201554410 ISBN 13: 9780201554410
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 340 pages plus Bouncing Ball User's Guide and Quadratic Map User's Guide. Software for MacIntosh Computers (plastic floppy disk) Included . Hardcover. B/w illustrations throughout. Black cover boards, red quarter cloth. Pages clean and bright. A touch of foxing to top edge. Dust jacket unclipped, a bit of fading on spine. In very good condition. Provides an introduction to the basic theoretical and experimental tools necessary to begin research into the nonlinear behavior of mechanical, electrical, optical, and other systems. Record # 31603.
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. hbk 340pp + Bouncing Ball User s Guide Software for Macintosh Computers included front top right hand corner slightly bumped and rear bottom right board sl bowed otherwise an excellent clean tight unmarked text in as new condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780201554410.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Redwood City, CA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201554410 ISBN 13: 9780201554410
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; includes Macintosh diskette in unopened pocket; dj in mylar; 340 clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.