Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd), 1992
ISBN 10: 0201510596 ISBN 13: 9780201510591
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201510596 ISBN 13: 9780201510591
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201510596 ISBN 13: 9780201510591
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201510596 ISBN 13: 9780201510591
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201510596 ISBN 13: 9780201510591
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201510596 ISBN 13: 9780201510591
Librería: Utah Book and Magazine, Salt Lake City Utah, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 656 pages. Some Highlighting. Book tight. Condition of Book Fine-.
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundle media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201510596 ISBN 13: 9780201510591
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine.
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd), 1992
ISBN 10: 0201510596 ISBN 13: 9780201510591
Librería: Pella Books, Pella, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Company - Computer Science Series, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0201510596 ISBN 13: 9780201510591
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Sedgewick, Linda - Cover Art Ilustrador. Secind Printing. 656 Pages Indexed plus Epilog. Glossy laminated boards. No defects noted. Interior text pages are flawless. This book is intended to survey the most important computer algorithms in use today and to teach fundamental techniques to the growing number of people in need of knowing them. It can be used as a textbook for a second, third, or fourth course in computer science, after students have acquired some programming skills and familiarity with computer systems, but before they have taken specialized courses in advanced areas of computer science or computer applications. Additionally, the book may be useful for self-study or as a reference for those engaged in the development of computer systems or applications programs, since it contains a number of implementations of useful algorithms and detailed information on their performance characteristics. The broad perspective taken in the book makes it an appropriate introduction to the field. The algorithms are expressed in the C++ programming language (versions of the book in Pascal and C are also available). No specific knowledge about the language is assumed-the treatment here is self-contained (though fast-paced). Readers who have some familiarity with C++ will find the language a useful vehicle for learning a variety of methods of practical interest. Readers who have some familiarity with basic algorithms will find the treatment here a useful vehicle for learning a variety of features of the C++ language, while at the same time learning some new algorithms.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley, United States, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201510596 ISBN 13: 9780201510591
Librería: The Old Bookshelf, Campbeltown, Reino Unido
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. A Near Fine hardcover, in pictorial boards. Book is very lightly bumped to spine ends; text block edges a little tanned, else Fine. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Diagrams; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 672 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, Reading, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201510596 ISBN 13: 9780201510591
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd), 1969
ISBN 10: 0201510596 ISBN 13: 9780201510591
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Reading, Mass., 1992
ISBN 10: 0201510596 ISBN 13: 9780201510591
Librería: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgica
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 16. xiv, 656 pages : illustrations ; 25 cm Cplus plus (Computer program language) Revised edition of, Algorithms in C. c1990. Includes bibliographical references and indexes. English.
EUR 75,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Professional, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201510596 ISBN 13: 9780201510591
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 123,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 672 pages. 9.60x6.61x1.20 inches. In Stock.