Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press (edition First Edition), 1992
ISBN 10: 0201175991 ISBN 13: 9780201175998
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A William Patrick Book, Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, Massachusetts et al., 1992
ISBN 10: 0201175991 ISBN 13: 9780201175998
Librería: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dust Jacket condition Fine. An Epic of Urban Politics and Irish Power. 571 pages, b/w photo sections, endnotes, index. Curley, 1874-1958, was a colorful Boston politician known as the Boss of Beantown. He was mayor of Boston and Governor of Massachusetts, was active in politics from the time of Theodore Roosevelt to JFK, and his life was fictionalized in the novel The Last Hurrah. New York Times Book Review clipping tucked in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reading, Mass.: Addison-Wesley, 1992, Reading, Mass., 1992
ISBN 10: 0201175991 ISBN 13: 9780201175998
Librería: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A compellingly readable portrait of an American archetype. James Michael Curley was a twice jailed scoundrel and people's champion, builder of hospitals and schools, shameless grafter, pioneer of the New Deal, "Kingfish of Massachusetts," spellbinding orator and master of political farce. A legend in his own time. 771 pages including index. B&W photos. Terific copy.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Pub. Co., Reading, MA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201175991 ISBN 13: 9780201175998
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. (1992), 571pp, illus., slight edgewear to dj.
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 571 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201175991 ISBN 13: 9780201175998
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Just a hint of edge rubbing, in like DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket. Life and times of James Michael Curley 1874-1958, legendary mayor of Boston. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 571 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley, Reading, MA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201175991 ISBN 13: 9780201175998
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. (12)571pp. Notes. Index. Photos. A very nice copy. Size: Large 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press October 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201175991 ISBN 13: 9780201175998
Librería: Plot Twist Used Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (Massachusetts, Governors, Biography).
Librería: Adams Shore Books, Quincy, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Signed by author on half-title page. Blue cloth quarter binding. Whitish blue boards. Gilt lettering on the spine. The top, front corner slightly bumped. Illustrated end papers show pictures of Curley's funeral. DJ in good shape, but has some light wear and soiling. No tears. There is a faint crease down the middle of the spine. The book spine itself is not creased. Rear flap has a crease due to improper storage. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. clean well kept hardcover copy with dust jacket, price tag unclipped, no markings, stickers or stains. fast shipping with tracking number.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0201175991 ISBN 13: 9780201175998
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing).Photographs. Index. Bibliography.
Librería: Call Phil Now - Books, West Roxbury, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. ## FINE book is clean, crisp, unclipped and unmarked. Second printing. Dust jacket is Fine. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on half title page. No marks in or on book except as noted. NOT A REMAINDER. Illustrated with B&W photographs on plates. 571 pages. Dust jacket protected in a new crystal clear MYLAR cover. Bubble wrapped and custom boxed for standard shipping. Appears like new, unread. Gift wrapped free. SIGNED COPY. Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Large, thick, heavy book, dark blue cloth spine, light rose boards, spine very slightly sunken, short ink note on half-title page, bright orange lettering on spine, b/w of Curley inside front cover and adjacent end paper addressing troops, crowd along street for his funeral inside back cover and adjacent end paper, 571 pages, four photo sections. DJ price-clipped, gray background with photo, blue-tinted small photo of Curley on front, very bright gilt title and author on front and spine, praise on back from Doris Kearns Goodwin, David M. Kennedy, James Carroll. Very Fine DJ/Near Very Fine book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc., Reading, MA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201175991 ISBN 13: 9780201175998
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1992. First edition, first printing. 8vo. Cloth. 571 p. Index. Notes. Black and white photographs. The definitive biography of the larger-than-life James Michael Curley of Boston. Includes four newspaper clippings on Curley and the book. Fine in near fine dustjacket in mylar cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.