Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Readable, but has significant damage / tears. Has a remainder mark. paperback Used - Acceptable 2005.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Political Ideologies: A Reader and Guide This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press (edition 1), 2005
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780199248377.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, U.S.A. 08/11/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780199248377.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780199248377.
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. The copy shows minor external wear and creasing, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 2010
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 18,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780199248377.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,01
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 45,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 459 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por by Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: Oak Books, Ouyen, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBook, Paperback. Condición: Used. Political Ideologies. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What ?Used? Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (e.g. colouring, study use, collecting, gifts, specific covers, bonus items, or digital access), used books may not be suitable. Condition All books are listed as Used ? Good Books are clean and readable but not new Some books may have: Writing, highlighting, or markings Folded pages or minor wear A small warehouse or inventory sticker on the spine Original retailer stickers (we do not remove them) Our Process We purchase books by the pallet and scan thousands at a time. For this reason, we cannot photograph or individually inspect every book. Acknowledgement By purchasing, you acknowledge that: You understand the book is used You accept the condition and limitations described above Stock images and descriptions may not exactly match the item received Thank you for supporting Oak Books and helping give books a second life.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,92
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 58,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 57,03
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199248370 ISBN 13: 9780199248377
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.