Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Cover shows minor shelf wear. Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA 7/1/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Humble Apologetics: Defending the Faith Today. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 20,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 262 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Is it still possible, in an age of religious and cultural pluralism, to engage in Christian apologetics? How can one urge one's faith on others when such a gesture is typically regarded with suspicion, if not outright resentment? The author brings his experience as a historian, philosopher, journalist, and theologian to these important questions. Num Pages: 288 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HRA; HRC; HRLB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 215 x 140 x 18. Weight in Grams: 390. . 2006. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Is it still possible, in an age of religious and cultural pluralism, to engage in Christian apologetics? How can one urge one's faith on others when such a gesture is typically regarded with suspicion, if not outright resentment? The author brings his experience as a historian, philosopher, journalist, and theologian to these important questions. Num Pages: 288 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HRA; HRC; HRLB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 215 x 140 x 18. Weight in Grams: 390. . 2006. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195307178 ISBN 13: 9780195307177
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!