Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195133811 ISBN 13: 9780195133813
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195133811 ISBN 13: 9780195133813
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195133811 ISBN 13: 9780195133813
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195133811 ISBN 13: 9780195133813
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195133811 ISBN 13: 9780195133813
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 0195133811 ISBN 13: 9780195133813
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195133811 ISBN 13: 9780195133813
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195133811 ISBN 13: 9780195133813
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged /worn /marked. May be ex-libris Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195133811 ISBN 13: 9780195133813
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195133811 ISBN 13: 9780195133813
Librería: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light rubbing to wrapper. Tip wear. Spot of soiling on rear of dedication page and on table of contents page. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Heavy/oversize item - additional shipping charges may be required depending on speed/destination requested. ; 11 X 1.6 X 9.5 inches; 680 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195133811 ISBN 13: 9780195133813
Librería: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Lightly edge worn and rubbed; a small bit of liquid spill bottom text block tip but no sticking no odor, just some rippling to tips of about 100pp of the 650pp in this very large and heaby paperback.; 10.9 X 9.4 X 1.6 inches; 680 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195133811 ISBN 13: 9780195133813
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Edited by Bernard Barryte with photography by Frank Wing. Shipping will be extra for this large and heavy book, please inquire. ; 9 1/2 x 11 "; 662 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195133811 ISBN 13: 9780195133813
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near Fine in Softcover. 662pp square 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195133811 ISBN 13: 9780195133813
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Size: 9.5x11 inches. 662pp. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Inc, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195133811 ISBN 13: 9780195133813
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Blue illustrated wraps. xvii, 662 pp. 599 BW illustrations. "Rodin's Art encompasses a lifetime's thoughts on Rodin's career, surveying the artist's accomplishments throught the detailed discussion of each object in the collection. It's essays on the formation of the collection, the reception of Rodin's work, and his casting techniques are invaluable. The other entries, arranged topically, include extensive discussion of Rodin's major projects" -- Back cover. Additional author Rosalyn Frankel Jamison, edited by Bernard Barryte, and photographs by Frank Wing. VG-. Light wear and bumping to cover edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195133811 ISBN 13: 9780195133813
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 662 pages; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Oxford University Press., 2003
ISBN 10: 0195133811 ISBN 13: 9780195133813
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherkeller Nachf. Wörz, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXVII, 661 S., zahlr. Abb. Originalbroschur. Gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung können wir in folgende Länder NICHT mehr liefern: Bulgarien, Dänemark, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.