Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press (edition 2nd Revised ed.), 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Revised ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Readable, but has significant damage / tears. Has a remainder mark. paperback Used - Acceptable 2013.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Has some wear and creases. Has a remainder mark. paperback Used - Good 2013.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: CollegeBooksDirect, Greenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,07
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Through the use of realistic and engaging lectures, Lecture Ready Second Edition prepares students for the demands and atmosphere of the higher-education classroom. Note-taking strategies focus on accurate and concise recording of class material. Academic discussion strategies help students participate fully and smoothly in classroom discussions. Students are more competent and confident when they learn how to present using proven strategies for academic success.These strategies help students meet their presentation challenges in and beyond the language classroom. Lecture Ready: Strategies for Academic Listening and Speaking Second Edition guides students through the complete academic process. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 73,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 74,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd stu wkb edition. 132 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 72,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 79,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 79,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 87,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. "Includes student access to the Digital Download Center"--Cover. Num Pages: illustrations. BIC Classification: 2ABM; EL. Category: (L) ELT / TEFL. Dimension: 256 x 204 x 8. Weight in Grams: 322. . 2013. Student, Workbook. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 98,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd stu wkb edition. 132 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 73,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Through the use of realistic and engaging lectures, Lecture Ready Second Edition prepares students for the demands and atmosphere of the higher-education classroom. Note-taking strategies focus on accurate and concise recording of class material. Academic discussion strategies help students participate fully and smoothly in classroom discussions. Students are more competent and confident when they learn how to present using proven strategies for academic success.These strategies help students meet their presentation challenges in and beyond the language classroom. Lecture Ready: Strategies for Academic Listening and Speaking Second Edition guides students through the complete academic process. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019441728X ISBN 13: 9780194417280
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 109,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. "Includes student access to the Digital Download Center"--Cover. Num Pages: illustrations. BIC Classification: 2ABM; EL. Category: (L) ELT / TEFL. Dimension: 256 x 204 x 8. Weight in Grams: 322. . 2013. Student, Workbook. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 75,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Lecture Ready: Strategies for Academic Listening and Speaking Second Edition guides students through the complete academic process.KlappentextrnrnThrough the use of realistic and engaging lectures, Lecture Ready Second Edition prepa.