Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0156013606 ISBN 13: 9780156013604
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0156013606 ISBN 13: 9780156013604
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 2,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: upickbook, Daly City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 15,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. One of USA Today's Best Self-Help Books of the Year, the national bestseller Rules for Aging from New York Times bestselling author and beloved prize-winning essayist Roger Rosenblatt, is a witty and humorous guide about the trials and tribulations of getting older.Rosenblatt has commented on most of the trends and events of our time. His columns in Time magazine and his commentaries on PBS's News Hour with Jim Lehrer have made him a household word and a trusted friend of millions.With a wry sense of humor and inimitable wit, Rosenblatt offers here guidelines for aging that are both easy to understand and, more importantly, easy to implement. More and more in the news today, we are hearing about phenomenal advances in the "fight against aging." But what Rosenblatt suggests to combat age is far more valuable than any scientific breakthrough -- he breaks down the hardest part of aging, the mental anguish of growing older with fifty-four gems of funny, brilliant, wise, indispensable advice.A book to savor, a book to keep, and a book for all ages. This little guide is intended for people who wish to age successfully, or at all. Prize-winning essayist Roger Rosenblatt offers readers a survival manual comprised of 54 gems of funny, brilliant, wise, and indispensable advice. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Harvest Book/ Harcourt, Brace & Company, San Diego, CA, New York, & London, 2001
ISBN 10: 0156013606 ISBN 13: 9780156013604
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Claudine Guerguerian (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 1st Harvest Edition 2001. 144 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Small tear on bottom of spine. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Harvest Book/ Harcourt, Inc., San Diego, CA, New York, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 0156013606 ISBN 13: 9780156013604
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Claudine Guerguerian (Cover Design): Bill Pierce (Author Photograph) Ilustrador. 1st Harvest Edition 2001. 144 pp. Flawless copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Harvest Book/ Harcourt, Inc., San Diego, New York and London, 2001
ISBN 10: 0156013606 ISBN 13: 9780156013604
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Claudine Guerguerian (Cover Design); Bill Pierce (Author Photo); Lois Stanfield, Light Source Images (Design) Ilustrador. 1st Harvest Edition: 2001. 144 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books 11/1/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0156013606 ISBN 13: 9780156013604
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Rules for Aging: A Wry and Witty Guide to Life. Book.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Reprint. Brand New.
EUR 18,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 144 pages. 7.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2001. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .