EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 0151851980 ISBN 13: 9780151851980
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 0151851980 ISBN 13: 9780151851980
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 0151851980 ISBN 13: 9780151851980
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Harcourt, 1995. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new, with sticker on back cover.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - like new.
Librería: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First American Edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. New York: Harcourt Brace & Company,1995. Translated from the Portuguese by Giovanni Pontiero. Ships fast with tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace & Company, Orlando, Fl, 1995
ISBN 10: 0151851980 ISBN 13: 9780151851980
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarter Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good w/ Protective Cover. First American Edition. First American Edition. Very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, New York San Diego London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0151851980 ISBN 13: 9780151851980
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Mint. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Mint w/ Protective Cover. First Edition. This book is in mint condition. The dust jacket has a spot on the back from where a sticker used to be but other than that the jacket is in mint condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace & Company, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0151851980 ISBN 13: 9780151851980
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First U.S. edition, first printing. Hardcover. 292 pages. A novel by Saramago translated from the Portuguese by Giovanni Pontiero. Saramago won the 1998 Nobel Prize in Literature. A clean near fine copy in paper covered boards with a cloth spine with some slight bumping to the base of the spine and in a very near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace & Company,, NY:, 1995
ISBN 10: 0151851980 ISBN 13: 9780151851980
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Translated from the Portuguese by Giovanni Pontiero. First American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace & Co., New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0151851980 ISBN 13: 9780151851980
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First U.S. Edition. Remainder dot on bottom edge; translated by Giovanni Pontiero; a tight, clean and presumedly unread copy of the first U.S. edition of this early novel by Saramago. 292pp.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First American Edition. Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company; New York, 1995. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. Pristine. As new. Unread. First US Edition, First Printing. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First American Edition; First Printing. Tight unmarked book in crisp dust jacket. ; 292 pages.
EUR 16,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0151851980 ISBN 13: 9780151851980
Librería: Greensprings Books, Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. 1st American edition, preceded by Portuguese. Pristine copy in mylar-protected dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace & Company, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0151851980 ISBN 13: 9780151851980
Librería: Rose Hill Books, Yonkers, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Book Condition: Fine. May have been read. Book is stiff, square & tight. No remainder mark, nothing. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Tiniest of a crease to base of spine. Beautiful copy !!! As a collector myself, I don't like surprises. All flaws listed. Jacket is protected in mylar cover and book placed in archival bag.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, NC, 2002
ISBN 10: 0151851980 ISBN 13: 9780151851980
Librería: Greensprings Books, Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 32,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Pristine copy in mylar-protected dj. Signed and dated, in year of publication, on title page. Signed by Author(s).