Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (11)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Condición Más información

Encuadernación

Más atributos

Idioma (1)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Tim Winton

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Penguin Random House Australia, Hawthorn, 1997

    ISBN 10: 0140273999 ISBN 13: 9780140273991

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 18,39

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The stories in Tim Winton's inspired Minimum of Two make the ordinary extraordinary.Tim Winton's characters are ordinary people who battle to maintain loyalty against all odds; women, children, men whose relationships strain under pressure and leave them bewildered, hoping, sometimes fleeing, but often finding strength in forgotten parts of themselves.'Like Hemingway, Winton writes prose in which you can hear the thumping of the heart of the long-distance swimmer, or the rasping heaving breath of the asthmatic.' Times on Sunday'A poignant collection of spare, understated tales about ordinary people battling to preserve the relationships they treasure in the face of many troubles.' Cleo'Shows more clearly than anybody ever has how catastrophe, suffering and love can survive together in one little room.' Los Angeles Times Tim Winton's characters are ordinary people who battle to maintain loyalty against all odds; women, children, men whose relationships strain under pressure and leave them bewildered, hoping, sometimes fleeing, but often finding strength in forgotten parts of themselves. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

  • tim-winton

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Penguin Group Australia, 1997

    ISBN 10: 0140273999 ISBN 13: 9780140273991

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 12,01

    Envío por EUR 6,49
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • WINTON, Tim

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Penguin Books, Melbourne, 1998

    ISBN 10: 0140273999 ISBN 13: 9780140273991

    Librería: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, Nueva Zelanda

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 22,46
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. Reprint. A fine reprint copy.

  • Tim Winton

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Penguin Group Australia, 1997

    ISBN 10: 0140273999 ISBN 13: 9780140273991

    Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 3,76

    Envío por EUR 25,92
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Secondhand, Paperback. [Author], [Publisher]. NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Tim WintonFormat: Paperback Number of Pages: 176The stories in Tim Winton's inspired Minimum of Two make the ordinary extraordinary. Tim Winton's characters are ordinary people who battle to maintain loyalty against all odds; women, children, men whose relationships strain under pressure and leave them bewildered, hoping, sometimes fleeing, but often finding strength in forgotten parts of themselves. 'Like Hemingway, Winton writes prose in which you can hear the thumping of the heart of the long-distance swimmer, or the rasping heaving breath of the asthmatic.' Times on Sunday 'A poignant collection of spare, understated tales about ordinary people battling to preserve the relationships they treasure in the face of many troubles.' Cleo 'Shows more clearly than anybody ever has how catastrophe, suffering and love can survive together in one little room.' Los Angeles Times. Secondhand, Paperback.

  • Winton, Tim

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Penguin Books, Camberwell, 2007

    ISBN 10: 0140273999 ISBN 13: 9780140273991

    Librería: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australia

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 3,14

    Envío por EUR 33,69
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pictorial Wraps. Condición: Fine. Reprint. 21st printing, with "21" as the lowest number in print number line on copyright page. A LIKE NEW very nice clean tight solid softcover copy. 153pp. SB-26.

  • Winton, Tim

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Penguin Books, Camberwell, 2007

    ISBN 10: 0140273999 ISBN 13: 9780140273991

    Librería: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australia

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 3,14

    Envío por EUR 33,69
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pictorial Wraps. Condición: Fine. Reprint. 21st printing, with "21" as the lowest number in print number line on copyright page. A LIKE NEW very nice clean tight solid softcover copy. 153pp. SB-26.

  • Tim Winton.

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Penguin, Australia, 1998

    ISBN 10: 0140273999 ISBN 13: 9780140273991

    Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 9,41

    Envío por EUR 31,10
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A firm straight book, owner's name on first page, otherwise unmarked.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Minimum of Two a la venta por Manyhills Books

    Winton, Tim

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Penguin, Scoresby, VIC, Australia, 2007

    ISBN 10: 0140273999 ISBN 13: 9780140273991

    Librería: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 7,84

    Envío por EUR 44,92
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Medium Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Medium Trade Paperback. 153 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Penguin, Scoresby, VIC, Australia, 2007. Reprint. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition. More specifically: Covers have no creasing. Corners of covers are lightly bumped. Spine is uncreased. . Pages are lightly tanned and lightly creased. Previous owner's name in ink. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: Tim Winton's characters are ordinary people who battle to maintain loyalty against all odds; women, children, men whose relationships strain under pressure and leave them bewildered, hoping, sometimes fleeing, but often finding strength in forgotten parts of themselves. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0140273999. ISBN/EAN: 9780140273991. Inventory No: 21010281.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Minimum of Two a la venta por Manyhills Books

    Winton, Tim

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Penguin, Scoresby, VIC, Australia, 1998

    ISBN 10: 0140273999 ISBN 13: 9780140273991

    Librería: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 9,10

    Envío por EUR 44,92
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Medium Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Medium Trade Paperback. 153 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Penguin, Scoresby, VIC, Australia, 1998. Reprint. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition. More specifically: Covers have light creasing. Spine is uncreased. . Cover is protected in clear, self-adhesive laminate. Pages are lightly tanned. Previous owner's name in ink. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: Tim Winton's characters are ordinary people who battle to maintain loyalty against all odds; women, children, men whose relationships strain under pressure and leave them bewildered, hoping, sometimes fleeing, but often finding strength in forgotten parts of themselves. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0140273999. ISBN/EAN: 9780140273991. Inventory No: 21030447.

  • Tim Winton

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Penguin Random House Australia, Hawthorn, 1997

    ISBN 10: 0140273999 ISBN 13: 9780140273991

    Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 24,41

    Envío por EUR 31,97
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The stories in Tim Winton's inspired Minimum of Two make the ordinary extraordinary.Tim Winton's characters are ordinary people who battle to maintain loyalty against all odds; women, children, men whose relationships strain under pressure and leave them bewildered, hoping, sometimes fleeing, but often finding strength in forgotten parts of themselves.'Like Hemingway, Winton writes prose in which you can hear the thumping of the heart of the long-distance swimmer, or the rasping heaving breath of the asthmatic.' Times on Sunday'A poignant collection of spare, understated tales about ordinary people battling to preserve the relationships they treasure in the face of many troubles.' Cleo'Shows more clearly than anybody ever has how catastrophe, suffering and love can survive together in one little room.' Los Angeles Times Tim Winton's characters are ordinary people who battle to maintain loyalty against all odds; women, children, men whose relationships strain under pressure and leave them bewildered, hoping, sometimes fleeing, but often finding strength in forgotten parts of themselves. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

  • Tim Winton

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Penguin Random House Australia, Hawthorn, 1997

    ISBN 10: 0140273999 ISBN 13: 9780140273991

    Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 20,28

    Envío por EUR 42,88
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The stories in Tim Winton's inspired Minimum of Two make the ordinary extraordinary.Tim Winton's characters are ordinary people who battle to maintain loyalty against all odds; women, children, men whose relationships strain under pressure and leave them bewildered, hoping, sometimes fleeing, but often finding strength in forgotten parts of themselves.'Like Hemingway, Winton writes prose in which you can hear the thumping of the heart of the long-distance swimmer, or the rasping heaving breath of the asthmatic.' Times on Sunday'A poignant collection of spare, understated tales about ordinary people battling to preserve the relationships they treasure in the face of many troubles.' Cleo'Shows more clearly than anybody ever has how catastrophe, suffering and love can survive together in one little room.' Los Angeles Times Tim Winton's characters are ordinary people who battle to maintain loyalty against all odds; women, children, men whose relationships strain under pressure and leave them bewildered, hoping, sometimes fleeing, but often finding strength in forgotten parts of themselves. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.