Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0134715829 ISBN 13: 9780134715827
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. 1st. 8vo, 213 pp. Nearly fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0134715829 ISBN 13: 9780134715827
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 213 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall Press, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0134715829 ISBN 13: 9780134715827
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First Edition. (1991), 212pp, illus., light shelfwear to cover, light rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall January 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0134715829 ISBN 13: 9780134715827
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Prentice Hall, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0134715829 ISBN 13: 9780134715827
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 213pp. Index, Biblio., Refs. Soiling edges, light wear, DJ: rubbing, wear extremities.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall January 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0134715829 ISBN 13: 9780134715827
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall Direct January 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0134715829 ISBN 13: 9780134715827
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tight, clean.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall Press, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0134715829 ISBN 13: 9780134715827
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall Press, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0134715829 ISBN 13: 9780134715827
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else fine in a fine dust jacket.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Prentice - Hall,, 1991
ISBN 10: 0134715829 ISBN 13: 9780134715827
Librería: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Hbk; 8vo; pp 212; index; Psychology; science; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 212 pages.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1990. First edition. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1990. First edition. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall Press, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0134715829 ISBN 13: 9780134715827
Librería: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback small octavo, dustjacket, very good condition (in very good dustjacket), cloth spine, figures, minimal edgewear jacket. 212 pp. In this richly told narrative of ideas, Edmund Blair Bolles shares with readers his own voyage of discovery to the center of the mystery of perception. He traces the development of scientific and psychological theories of human perception and consciousness, and shows their relevance regarding the nature of reality and of humanity. First edition stated.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 75,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.