Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potomac Books, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0080374360 ISBN 13: 9780080374369
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good with no marks, damage or labels.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Recalls the adventures of a twenty-five-year-old lieutenant in Burma, ambushing the enemy and rescuing American prisoners, including his own father Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brassey's: Putnam Aeronautical, 1990
ISBN 10: 0080374360 ISBN 13: 9780080374369
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Good clean sturdy copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brassey's US, Washington, DC, 1990
ISBN 10: 0080374360 ISBN 13: 9780080374369
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Just a hint of edge rubbing, in like DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; Brasseys Commemorative Series Wwii; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 300 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potomac Books Inc May 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0080374360 ISBN 13: 9780080374369
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code. Name of previous owner inside cover.
Librería: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book club edition. Hardcover, name written on front free endpaper, in dust jacket, lightly worn.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG in VG dj; Contents are tight and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brassey's [US] Inc., Washington, DC, 1990
ISBN 10: 0080374360 ISBN 13: 9780080374369
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Plus. Later Edition. Autobiographical account of an American soldier fighting a guerrilla war behind enemy lines in the Phillipines during WWII. xiii, 312 p., [8] p. of plates : ill., maps ; 24 cm. An, 'AUSA Institute of Land Warfare book'. Bright, clean, unmarked copy. Tight, square binding; boards show virtually no wear. Unclipped dustjacket shows moderate edge wear, edge ceases etc, but is generally bright and clean. Weight, 450g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brassey's: Putnam Aeronautical, 1990
ISBN 10: 0080374360 ISBN 13: 9780080374369
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. 1st edition hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Has an inscription and prior owner's information inside. Does have some light foxing (faint spotting on the fore edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brassey's, Washington, DC, 1990
ISBN 10: 0080374360 ISBN 13: 9780080374369
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Gilt lettering on black & tan covers in a black pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 312pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brassey's, Washington, D.C., 1990
ISBN 10: 0080374360 ISBN 13: 9780080374369
Librería: History Bound LLC, Mendota, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Hard cover with dj. 8vo. 312pp. NEW condition. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Librería: Fred M. Wacholz, Elkhart, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book and unclipped D.J. in clear plastic cover. Light brown cloth, black spine strip, orange title on strong as new spine and strong inner hinges. Unmarked text and a block of photos included. This is the thrilling three and a half year story of his fathers captivity of the Japanese in World War II. Roger Hilsman also left government for a successful career in academia, excellent read!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brassey's (US), Inc, Washington, DC, 1990
ISBN 10: 0080374360 ISBN 13: 9780080374369
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First printing [stated]. xiii, 312 p. Illustrations. Maps. Index. After liberating his father from a POW camp, Hilsman only heard, "What took you so long? " Good in good dust jacket. Some pages have corners creased. DJ in plastic sleeve.
Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 75,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. DJ in archival cover. With a full number line starting with 1.