Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,72
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,72
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw Hill (edition 3), 2005
ISBN 10: 0071457089 ISBN 13: 9780071457088
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Companies 7/15/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0071457089 ISBN 13: 9780071457088
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Essentials of English Grammar: The Quick Guide to Good English. Book.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780071457088.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Education - Europe, US, 2005
ISBN 10: 0071457089 ISBN 13: 9780071457088
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Perplexed by prepositions? Stymied by semicolons? Solve the puzzle of good grammar. A quick reference for people with grammar questions and an excellent primer for anyone learning the basics, "Essentials of English Grammar" features a glossary of grammar terms and updated coverage of stylistic conventions. Easy-to-follow examples guide you through the rules for parts of speech, punctuation, capitalization, spelling, frequently confused words, and much more. Also included are important style tips on how to write with economy, clarity, and accuracy.An indispensable, easy-to-use reference to the English language, "Essentials of English Grammar" includes information on Grammar Essentials - parts of speech and their functions; pronoun-antecedent agreement; common errors in using verb tenses; correct use of punctuation and punctuation style; sentence constructions; errors to avoid with prepositions; spelling and word division; and, correct use of capitalization, abbreviations, and numbers.It also provides information on: Style Considerations - effective sentence patterns, brevity in writing, using words that are specific and concrete for clarity, achieving accuracy, salutations and titles, and gender-inclusive language; and, Appendixes - principal parts of irregular verbs, verb-preposition combinations, frequently confused words, and frequently misspelled words.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Education - Europe, London, 2005
ISBN 10: 0071457089 ISBN 13: 9780071457088
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Perplexed by prepositions? Stymied by semicolons? Solve the puzzle of good grammar. A quick reference for people with grammar questions and an excellent primer for anyone learning the basics, "Essentials of English Grammar" features a glossary of grammar terms and updated coverage of stylistic conventions. Easy-to-follow examples guide you through the rules for parts of speech, punctuation, capitalization, spelling, frequently confused words, and much more. Also included are important style tips on how to write with economy, clarity, and accuracy.An indispensable, easy-to-use reference to the English language, "Essentials of English Grammar" includes information on Grammar Essentials - parts of speech and their functions; pronoun-antecedent agreement; common errors in using verb tenses; correct use of punctuation and punctuation style; sentence constructions; errors to avoid with prepositions; spelling and word division; and, correct use of capitalization, abbreviations, and numbers.It also provides information on: Style Considerations - effective sentence patterns, brevity in writing, using words that are specific and concrete for clarity, achieving accuracy, salutations and titles, and gender-inclusive language; and, Appendixes - principal parts of irregular verbs, verb-preposition combinations, frequently confused words, and frequently misspelled words. A reference to the English language and for people with grammar questions. It features a glossary of grammar terms and coverage of stylistic conventions. It includes examples that guide you through the rules for parts of speech, punctuation, capitalization, spelling, frequently confused words, and much more. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Education - Europe, US, 2005
ISBN 10: 0071457089 ISBN 13: 9780071457088
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Perplexed by prepositions? Stymied by semicolons? Solve the puzzle of good grammar. A quick reference for people with grammar questions and an excellent primer for anyone learning the basics, "Essentials of English Grammar" features a glossary of grammar terms and updated coverage of stylistic conventions. Easy-to-follow examples guide you through the rules for parts of speech, punctuation, capitalization, spelling, frequently confused words, and much more. Also included are important style tips on how to write with economy, clarity, and accuracy.An indispensable, easy-to-use reference to the English language, "Essentials of English Grammar" includes information on Grammar Essentials - parts of speech and their functions; pronoun-antecedent agreement; common errors in using verb tenses; correct use of punctuation and punctuation style; sentence constructions; errors to avoid with prepositions; spelling and word division; and, correct use of capitalization, abbreviations, and numbers.It also provides information on: Style Considerations - effective sentence patterns, brevity in writing, using words that are specific and concrete for clarity, achieving accuracy, salutations and titles, and gender-inclusive language; and, Appendixes - principal parts of irregular verbs, verb-preposition combinations, frequently confused words, and frequently misspelled words.