Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press (edition 1), 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Moun, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Moun, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Moun, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Moun, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine, Camden, ME, 1994
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. 184 pp., Photos, Illus, Brn Color Photo Illus Paperback, Fine as New, 5th prntng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Moun, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like-New. Trade Paperback. Like-New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Small quarto, softcover, as new in orange pictorial wraps. 184 pp. including index. filled with diagrams and illustrations on how to build ship models. building from plans, drawing scaled plans from photos, tools and materials, painting and displaying and more.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine Publishing 10/22/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,11
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Ship Modeling from Scratch: Tips and Techniques for Building Without Kits. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine Publishing Co, US, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 70th ed. Building a model from a kit is an excellent way to develop your modeling skills. But once you've mastered the basics, where do you go? If you're looking for a challenge, you move on to scratchbuilding. And that can be imposing: With a kit, you worked with someone else's plans, materials, and building instructions. Scratchbuilding makes you master of your own fate. You do the research, choose the subject, the scale, the material. The choices are limited only by your enthusiasm.Edwin B. Leaf scratchbuilt his first model--a Baltimore clipper--nearly fifty years ago, and he's been refining and building on his skills ever since. In Ship Modeling from Scratch he lays out the principles--from concept to construction to display--on which scratchbuilding is based. In clear, concise language complemented by detailed illustrations he tells how to interpret existing drawings or create your own, what materials to choose, what tools to buy, and what techniques to use to build everything from plank-on-frame, plank-on-bulkhead, or modern steel hulls to creating sharp and properly scaled details--paint to portholes.Building a model from scratch is a singular pursuit that requires patience, confidence, and ingenuity. With Ship Modeling from Scratch open on your workbench, you have your own private tutor guiding you through the troublespots.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine Publishing Co, US, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 28,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 70th ed. Building a model from a kit is an excellent way to develop your modeling skills. But once you've mastered the basics, where do you go? If you're looking for a challenge, you move on to scratchbuilding. And that can be imposing: With a kit, you worked with someone else's plans, materials, and building instructions. Scratchbuilding makes you master of your own fate. You do the research, choose the subject, the scale, the material. The choices are limited only by your enthusiasm.Edwin B. Leaf scratchbuilt his first model--a Baltimore clipper--nearly fifty years ago, and he's been refining and building on his skills ever since. In Ship Modeling from Scratch he lays out the principles--from concept to construction to display--on which scratchbuilding is based. In clear, concise language complemented by detailed illustrations he tells how to interpret existing drawings or create your own, what materials to choose, what tools to buy, and what techniques to use to build everything from plank-on-frame, plank-on-bulkhead, or modern steel hulls to creating sharp and properly scaled details--paint to portholes.Building a model from scratch is a singular pursuit that requires patience, confidence, and ingenuity. With Ship Modeling from Scratch open on your workbench, you have your own private tutor guiding you through the troublespots.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine, Camden, Maine, 1994
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 16,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Slight edgewear; some soiling to edges and fore-edge of title page. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat--a sound and handsome copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Cocksparrow Books, Salisbury, WILTS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: F/ F/ND. y 1st. Edn, 7th. Imp. International Marine., 1993-10-01. 1st. Edn, 7th. Imp. F/F/ND. Box 28 SOFTBACK "US EDITION," SHIPPED FROM THE UK.* Edition: 1st. Thus. * Impression: 7th. With NL.* Date of Publication: 1994.* Publisher: International Marine for McGraw Hill.* Binding and cover condition: Colour photo-illustrated stiff card covers showing two model boats and a keel on the shelf behind. Red & green titles to front and black titles to spine. No shelf wear to edges, corners or to head or tail of spine. No visible marks. FINE.* Contents condition: Clean, crisp, tight & bright. No annotations, marks or inscriptions, no tanning or other visible faults to pages. Seems lightly used if at all. FINE.* Illustrations: B/w photos, l/dwgs plans etc.* Pages: 160 pp. text. xxiii pp. appendices & index at rear.* Description:- Tips and techniques for building without kits. The book expands the horizon of any kit builder looking for a challenge, including, choosing the right subject, finding and interpreting historical material, building from plans, drawing scaled plans from photographs, buying tools and materials, building everything from half madels to plank-on-frame or plank-on-bulkhead versions of traditional sailing craft to modern steel cargo ships, painting and displaying your model.* This is a FINE copy of the 1st thus. 7th. imp. with number line, no visible faults.* 0 183 pp. 1993-10-01. n.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 184 pages. 8.50x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine Publishing 1993-10-01, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine Publishing Co, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 30,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1993. 70th ed. Paperback. Building a model from a kit is an excellent way to develop your modeling skills. This title tells how to interpret existing drawings or create your own, what materials to choose, what tools to buy, and what techniques to use to build from plank-on-frame, plank-on-bulkhead, to creating sharp and properly scaled details - paint to portholes. Num Pages: 184 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: WDH. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 240 x 184 x 13. Weight in Grams: 328. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine Publishing Co, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1993. 70th ed. Paperback. Building a model from a kit is an excellent way to develop your modeling skills. This title tells how to interpret existing drawings or create your own, what materials to choose, what tools to buy, and what techniques to use to build from plank-on-frame, plank-on-bulkhead, to creating sharp and properly scaled details - paint to portholes. Num Pages: 184 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: WDH. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 240 x 184 x 13. Weight in Grams: 328. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: Online-Shop S. Schmidt, Häg-Ehrsberg, BW, Alemania
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Einband leichte Lagerspuren, ungelesen.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine Publishing Co, United States, Rockport, ME, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070368171 ISBN 13: 9780070368170
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 47,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Building a model from a kit is an excellent way to develop your modeling skills. But once you've mastered the basics, where do you go? If you're looking for a challenge, you move on to scratchbuilding. And that can be imposing: With a kit, you worked with someone else's plans, materials, and building instructions. Scratchbuilding makes you master of your own fate. You do the research, choose the subject, the scale, the material. The choices are limited only by your enthusiasm.Edwin B. Leaf scratchbuilt his first model--a Baltimore clipper--nearly fifty years ago, and he's been refining and building on his skills ever since. In Ship Modeling from Scratch he lays out the principles--from concept to construction to display--on which scratchbuilding is based. In clear, concise language complemented by detailed illustrations he tells how to interpret existing drawings or create your own, what materials to choose, what tools to buy, and what techniques to use to build everything from plank-on-frame, plank-on-bulkhead, or modern steel hulls to creating sharp and properly scaled details--paint to portholes.Building a model from scratch is a singular pursuit that requires patience, confidence, and ingenuity. With Ship Modeling from Scratch open on your workbench, you have your own private tutor guiding you through the troublespots. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.