Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador. There is a signature or handwriting on the inside front cover. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Balzer + Bray (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 0063092581 ISBN 13: 9780063092587
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063092581 ISBN 13: 9780063092587
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063092581 ISBN 13: 9780063092587
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063092581 ISBN 13: 9780063092587
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063092581 ISBN 13: 9780063092587
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063092581 ISBN 13: 9780063092587
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, NY, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063092581 ISBN 13: 9780063092587
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador. Hardcover. The rights of childrenand of all living thingsbegin in small places, close to home.This is a poetic and moving adaptation of U.N. Universal Declaration of Human Rights in honor of its seventy-fifth anniversary.In backyards and city parks, in school and at homewherever and however we move through this world, we have certain inalienable rightsand its up to each one of us to ensure those rights for others, too.The Universal Declaration of Human Rights, drafted by Eleanor Roosevelt and signed on December 10, 1948, marked the first time that countries agreed on a comprehensive statement of inalienable human rights. This gorgeous adaptation for children reminds us that universal rights begin in small places, close to home.We all deserve to live free,to feel safe,to belong,to learn,to dream. "An adaptation of U.N. Universal Declaration of Human Rights in honor of its seventy-fifth anniversary, to remind us that universal rights begin in small places, close to home."-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSchool and Library Binding. Condición: Brand New. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador. 40 pages. 10.00x9.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSchool and Library Binding. Condición: Brand New. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador. 40 pages. 10.00x9.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063092581 ISBN 13: 9780063092587
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Gardiner, Kate Ilustrador. Über den AutorDeborah Hopkinson is the author of Small Places, Close to Home and Ordinary, Extraordinary Jane Austen, among more than fifty acclaimed works for young readers including picture bo.