9780062498526 - love sugar magic: a sprinkle of spirits: 2 de meriano, anna (48 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaReliant Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaZBK Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press (edition Reprint) 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCathy's Half Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,78
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press January 2020 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFirefly Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US 2019
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. The second book in this breakout series that's been called "charming and delectably sweet." (Zoraida Córdova, award-winning author of the Brooklyn Brujas series)Leonora Logroño has finally been introduced to her family's bakery bruja magic-but that doesn't mean everything is all sugar and spice. Her sp…ecial power hasn't shown up yet, her family still won't let her perform her own spells, and they now act rude every time Caroline comes by to help Leo with her magic training.She knows that the family magic should be kept secret, but Caroline is her best friend, and she's been feeling lonely ever since her mom passed away. Why should Leo have to choose between being a good bruja and a good friend?In the midst of her confusion, Leo wakes up one morning to a startling sight: her dead grandmother, standing in her room, looking as alive as she ever was. Both Leo and her abuela realize this might mean trouble-especially once they discover that Abuela isn't the only person in town who has been pulled back to life from the other side.Spirits are popping up all over town, causing all sorts of trouble! Is this Leo's fault? And can she reverse the spell before it's too late?Anna Meriano's unforgettable family of brujas returns in a new story featuring a heaping helping of amor, azúcar, and magia. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,15
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press 1/7/2020 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Love Sugar Magic: A Sprinkle of Spirits. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador). Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walden Pond Press 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Condición: New. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers 2020
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,08
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US 2019
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. The second book in this breakout series that's been called "charming and delectably sweet." (Zoraida Córdova, award-winning author of the Brooklyn Brujas series)Leonora Logroño has finally been introduced to her family's bakery bruja magic-but that doesn't mean everything is all sugar and spice. Her sp…ecial power hasn't shown up yet, her family still won't let her perform her own spells, and they now act rude every time Caroline comes by to help Leo with her magic training.She knows that the family magic should be kept secret, but Caroline is her best friend, and she's been feeling lonely ever since her mom passed away. Why should Leo have to choose between being a good bruja and a good friend?In the midst of her confusion, Leo wakes up one morning to a startling sight: her dead grandmother, standing in her room, looking as alive as she ever was. Both Leo and her abuela realize this might mean trouble-especially once they discover that Abuela isn't the only person in town who has been pulled back to life from the other side.Spirits are popping up all over town, causing all sorts of trouble! Is this Leo's fault? And can she reverse the spell before it's too late?Anna Meriano's unforgettable family of brujas returns in a new story featuring a heaping helping of amor, azúcar, and magia. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York 2019
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The second book in this breakout series that's been called "charming and delectably sweet." (Zoraida Cordova, award-winning author of the Brooklyn Brujas series)Leonora Logrono has finally been introduced to her familys bakery bruja magicbut that doesnt mean everything is all sugar and spice…. Her special power hasnt shown up yet, her family still wont let her perform her own spells, and they now act rude every time Caroline comes by to help Leo with her magic training.She knows that the family magic should be kept secret, but Caroline is her best friend, and shes been feeling lonely ever since her mom passed away. Why should Leo have to choose between being a good bruja and a good friendIn the midst of her confusion, Leo wakes up one morning to a startling sight: her dead grandmother, standing in her room, looking as alive as she ever was. Both Leo and her abuela realize this might mean troubleespecially once they discover that Abuela isnt the only person in town who has been pulled back to life from the other side.Spirits are popping up all over town, causing all sorts of trouble! Is this Leos fault And can she reverse the spell before its too lateAnna Merianos unforgettable family of brujas returns in a new story featuring a heaping helping of amor, azucar, and magia. Her special power hasnt shown up yet, her family still wont let her perform her own spells, and they now act rude every time Caroline comes by to help Leo with her magic training.She knows that the family magic should be kept secret, but Caroline is her best friend, and shes been feeling lonely ever since her mom passed away. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, United States, New York 2019
Serie: Love Sugar Magic, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Love Sugar Magic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,66
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The second book in this breakout series that's been called "charming and delectably sweet."(ZoraidaCordova, award-winning author of the Brooklyn Brujas series) Leonora Logrono has finally been introduced to her familys bakery bruja magicbut that doesnt mean everything is all sugar and spice. Her…special power hasnt shown up yet, her family still wont let her perform her own spells, and they now act rude every time Caroline comes by to help Leo with her magic training. She knows that the family magic should be kept secret, but Caroline is her best friend, and shes been feeling lonely ever since her mom passed away. Why should Leo have to choose between being a good bruja and a good friend? In the midst of her confusion, Leo wakes up one morning to a startling sight: her dead grandmother, standing in her room, looking as alive as she ever was. Both Leo and her abuela realize this might mean troubleespecially once they discover that Abuela isnt the only person in town who has been pulled back to life from the other side. Spirits are popping up all over town, causing all sorts of trouble! Is this Leos fault? And can she reverse the spell before its too late? Anna Merianos unforgettable family of brujas returns in a new story featuring a heaping helping of amor, azucar, and magia. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Ortega, Mirelle (ilustrador).