9780062382009 - where does the garbage go? (let's-read-and-find-out science 2) de showers, paul (27 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, Estados Unidos de AmericaJenson Books Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins (edition Reprint) 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 1,18
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Corners are bent. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,49
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,49
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harper Collins Publishers 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 9,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harper Collins Publishers 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Follow that garbage truck.to the landfill to see how trash keeps piling up.to the incinerator to see how trash can be turned into energy.to the recycling center to see how a soda bottle can be turned into a flowerpot. This classic picture book is a fascinating exploration of what happens to our trash.…Now rebranded with a new cover look, this picture book is filled with fun charts and diagrams to explain how we deal with the problem of too much trash. Activities throughout the book empower kids to help the environment, whether it's by separating trash from recycling or using a lunch box instead of a paper bag. Both text and artwork were vetted for accuracy by Robin Woods, formerly of the United States Environmental Protection Agency, Dr. William Rathje, founder of the Garbage Project and professor emeritus at the University of Arizona, and Thomas Frankiewicz. This is a Level 2 Let's-Read-and-Find-Out, which means the book explores more challenging concepts perfect for children in the primary grades and supports the Common Core Learning Standards and Next Generation Science Standards.Let's-Read-and-Find-Out is the winner of the American Association for the Advancement of Science/Subaru Science Books and Films Prize for Outstanding Science Series. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,07
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harpercollins Childrens Books 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,30
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 32 pages. 8.00x10.00x0.25 inches. In Stock. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harper Collins Publishers 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,09
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers Inc 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,12
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. Explains how people create too much waste and how waste is now recycled and put into landfills. Illustrator(s): Chewning, Randy. Series: Lets-Read-And-Find-Out Science Stage 2. Num Pages: 32 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: 4KHF; YNN; YNT; YXZG. Category: (J) Children / Juvenile. Dimension: 203 x 256 x 3…. Weight in Grams: 144. . 2015. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . . Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers Inc 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,97
Envío por EUR 9,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. Explains how people create too much waste and how waste is now recycled and put into landfills. Illustrator(s): Chewning, Randy. Series: Lets-Read-And-Find-Out Science Stage 2. Num Pages: 32 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: 4KHF; YNN; YNT; YXZG. Category: (J) Children / Juvenile. Dimension: 203 x 256 x 3…. Weight in Grams: 144. . 2015. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harper Collins Publishers 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,24
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA United
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,25
Envío por EUR 43,35Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Follow that garbage truck.to the landfill to see how trash keeps piling up.to the incinerator to see how trash can be turned into energy.to the recycling center to see how a soda bottle can be turned into a flowerpot. This classic picture book is a fascinating exploration of what happens to our trash.…Now rebranded with a new cover look, this picture book is filled with fun charts and diagrams to explain how we deal with the problem of too much trash. Activities throughout the book empower kids to help the environment, whether it's by separating trash from recycling or using a lunch box instead of a paper bag. Both text and artwork were vetted for accuracy by Robin Woods, formerly of the United States Environmental Protection Agency, Dr. William Rathje, founder of the Garbage Project and professor emeritus at the University of Arizona, and Thomas Frankiewicz. This is a Level 2 Let's-Read-and-Find-Out, which means the book explores more challenging concepts perfect for children in the primary grades and supports the Common Core Learning Standards and Next Generation Science Standards.Let's-Read-and-Find-Out is the winner of the American Association for the Advancement of Science/Subaru Science Books and Films Prize for Outstanding Science Series. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harpercollins Aug 2015 2015
Serie: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Libro 61 de 93. Libro 61 de 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,07
Envío por EUR 60,67Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Follow that garbage truck. Chewning, Randy (ilustrador).