Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks April 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 8 X 5.20 X 1.10 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company 4/3/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Bond: Our Kinship with Animals, Our Call to Defend Them. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: Pages Books on Kensington, Calgary, AB, Canada
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 448 pages. 8.25x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorAs president and CEO of The Humane Society of the United States (HSUS), Wayne Pacelle leads the largest and most effective animal protection organization and one of the most dominant, high-impact non-profit groups o.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 006196980X ISBN 13: 9780061969805
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. "If the animals knew about this book they would, without doubt, confer on Wayne Pacelle, their highest honor."--Jane Goodall"The Bond is the best overall book on animals I have ever read. Brilliant and moving."--John Mackey, CEO and Co-founder of Whole Foods Market"The Bond is at once heart-breaking and heart-warming. No animal escapes Wayne Pacelle's attention; nor should his book escape any human animal's attention."--Alexandra Horowitz, New York Times Bestselling Author of Inside of a Dog The president and CEO of the Humane Society of the United States, the world's largest animal protection organization, Wayne Pacelle brings us The Bond, a heartfelt, eye-opening exploration of the special bond between animals and humans. With the poignant insight of Animals Make Us Human and the shocking reality of Fast Food Nation--filled with history, valuable insights, and fascinating stories of the author's experience in the field--The Bond is an important investigation into all the ways we can repair our broken bond with the animal kingdom and a thrilling chronicle of one man's extraordinary contribution to that effort. The president and CEO of the Humane Society of the United States, the world's largest animal protection organization, delivers "The Bond," a heartfelt, eye-opening exploration of the special bond between animals and humans. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.