Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061768898 ISBN 13: 9780061768897
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Text appears clean, but may contain minor marks that we missed. Light Shelf Wear, Looks Very Nice. 213 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; ISBN: 0061768898. ISBN/EAN: 9780061768897. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561059329.
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Sturdy paperback with light edge wear on edges of front and back cover otherwise like new RH.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Perennial 11/3/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061768898 ISBN 13: 9780061768897
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Freud: Inventor of the Modern Mind. Book.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061768898 ISBN 13: 9780061768897
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 0061768898 ISBN 13: 9780061768897
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Part of the acclaimed Eminent Lives series, Freud is a concise and seductive biography of the father of psychiatry. Dr. Peter D. Kramer, the author of Listening to Prozac and Against Depression offers a critical and sympathetic portrait, recognizing what is archaic in Freud's work and also what endures, interpreting him as not only a pioneer, but as a writer whose work will survive among the classics of literature. A concise and seductive biography of the father of psychoanalysis is penned by a "New York Times" bestselling author and one of the top psychiatrists in practice today. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 213 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061768898 ISBN 13: 9780061768897
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 18,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Perennial 2018-02-13, 2018
ISBN 10: 0061768898 ISBN 13: 9780061768897
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061768898 ISBN 13: 9780061768897
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Perennial 2018-02-13, 2018
ISBN 10: 0061768898 ISBN 13: 9780061768897
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061768898 ISBN 13: 9780061768897
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061768898 ISBN 13: 9780061768897
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 224.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061768898 ISBN 13: 9780061768897
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 224.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061768898 ISBN 13: 9780061768897
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061768898 ISBN 13: 9780061768897
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 24,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Part of the acclaimed Eminent Lives series, Freud is a concise and seductive biography of the father of psychiatry. Dr. Peter D. Kramer, the author of Listening to Prozac and Against Depression offers a critical and sympathetic portrait, recognizing what is archaic in Freud's work and also what endures, interpreting him as not only a pioneer, but as a writer whose work will survive among the classics of literature. A concise and seductive biography of the father of psychoanalysis is penned by a "New York Times" bestselling author and one of the top psychiatrists in practice today. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.