Librería: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Book is Poor condition. Good for reading, not pretty to look at! The pages and cover are soiled and/or yellowed, worn throughout.
Librería: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Book is in Used-Good condition. Pages and cover are clean and intact. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. May show signs of minor shelf wear and contain limited notes and highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060545585 ISBN 13: 9780060545581
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060545585 ISBN 13: 9780060545581
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First thus.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. First thus. Some foxing/ staining to the top of the page edges.
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback in overall good shape with general wear. Bindings firm and square. clean throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060545585 ISBN 13: 9780060545581
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine in NF dust jacket. First edition, Second printing. NF/NF hardcover with minor wear, clean, tightly bound, unmarked. Minor wear to dust jacket, clean, light sunning to spine, not price-clipped. Near new copy.
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060545585 ISBN 13: 9780060545581
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. xvi, 356pp, some in-text black and white illustrations. Blue cloth-covered boards; blind-embossed design on front, gilt titles on spine; fore text block edge untrimmed. 8vo. Rubbed spine ends. Text block edges starting to tan. Pages ageing. Otherwise, internally neat, clean and tight. Dust jacket has light shelf wear, chipping to edges, mirrors book damage, not price clipped.
EUR 23,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Large, sturdy book, gray covers, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 356 pages. DJ glossy with close-up color illustration of woman's face on front and spine, and back right, praise on white back in The Bookseller, Van Hennessy in the Daily Mail and others. DJ and book, both As New.
EUR 46,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 46,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 69,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 368 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.