Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0060168218 ISBN 13: 9780060168216
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st U.S. ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0060168218 ISBN 13: 9780060168216
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st U.S. ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. ancient hist.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por harHarper Collins, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060168218 ISBN 13: 9780060168216
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st edition. This is the first USA edition. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Europe; Medieval 10th to 15thc; Art & Design. ISBN: 0060168218. ISBN/EAN: 9780060168216. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 20330.
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. binding tight, content clean, no markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Pub;ishers, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060168218 ISBN 13: 9780060168216
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust-jacket. Metropolitan Museum of Art price sticker on inside dust-jacket flap. 142pp., Bibliographical References, Further Reading, Index. Copiously illustrated with reproductions of medieval artwork in color. Fitst American edtion, first printing. A very clean, square, fresh and unmarked copy, as new. Very fine in a very fine dust-jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060168218 ISBN 13: 9780060168216
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good +. First American edition. 8 x 11 in. Paper boards. Lavish color plates. Condition is FINE ; like new on all points. DJ is VERY GOOD+ ; not clipped, very clean. Art. Stax.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Blue Unicorn Books, ALBUQUERQUE, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1992 HarperCollins FIRST US PRINTING. New book without flaws. Dust jacket in protective clear poly cover. Orders shipped promptly in sturdy packaging. Unconditional return policy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060168218 ISBN 13: 9780060168216
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st U.S. Edition. 144p., colored illus., dj, quarto format.
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Color illustrations throughout. A book club edition. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060168218 ISBN 13: 9780060168216
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st U.S. Edition. 144p., colored illus., dj, quarto format.
EUR 24,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 24,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Harper Collins, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060168218 ISBN 13: 9780060168216
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.
EUR 20,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0060168218 ISBN 13: 9780060168216
Librería: Lower Beverley Better Books, Lyndhurst, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Deborah Pownall (Picture research) Ilustrador. First American Thus. January 1992. " The authors have drawn for their text on a wide range of historical, literary and art-historical sources to bring to life seasonal activities of England and Europe in the later middle ages. ( front flap) 137 pp. plus: Acknowledgements, Further Reading, Index. Unclipped DJ has slight top edge/shelf wear. Bookseller's Inventory # 225752/.