Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0060149469 ISBN 13: 9780060149468
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper and Row, Publishers, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0060149469 ISBN 13: 9780060149468
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Ed. 328 pages. Letters.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Sales November 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0060149469 ISBN 13: 9780060149468
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Sales, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 1984
ISBN 10: 0060149469 ISBN 13: 9780060149468
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good/Very Good Condition. No internal markings of any kind.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper and Row, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0060149469 ISBN 13: 9780060149468
Librería: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Pretty nice book club edition. Revealing insights through Twain's letters.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0060149469 ISBN 13: 9780060149468
Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Edited with Introduction and Commentary by Charles Neider. New York: Harper & Row, (1982). Book Club edition - "First Edition" and number line ending in "1" on copyright page, but no price on dj and small impression on lower inner edge of rear cover - book club mark. Book in fine condition, dj very good, few small nicks to edges. ISBN 0060149469 ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 328 pages.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B/w Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/2 closed tears, unclipped price; 328 clean, unmarked pages/index; sma;ll spot on flyleaf.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition. 328pp. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight in a like dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. 328 pages; very minor dust speckles on the top exterior edge of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Harper & Row, New York, 1982. Hardcover, 328 pp. 1st edition, 1st printing (full number line). Spanning the author's entire adult life, from age 18 to his death at age 74. Fine condition in a very good dust jacket. Jacket is in a new mylar sleeve.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A couple of tiny tears and some shelf wear on jacket. Also a signature and date has been handwritten on first blank page. Content is fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers, Cambridge, 1982
ISBN 10: 0060149469 ISBN 13: 9780060149468
Librería: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition; First Printing. VG/Fine, DJ edges and corners slightly rubbed and worn, front and rear panels lightly rubbed, small closed tear top edge rear panel, but overall a tight solid copy with fully intact mylar protected DJ. ; 8vo, purplish brown cloth, DJ, 328pp. , 328pp. , index.
Librería: Brodsky Bookshop, Taos, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Hardcover, with dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by the editor, Charles Neider. 8vo(6.5 x 9.5 in.). Deep burgundy cloth over boards, stamped silver lettering on spine. Clean, good corners. Tiny spot on lower rear. Pages clean and still bright. Text edge is good. Jacket shows wear on surface and edges. Small separation on rear, bottom. Mr. Neider was a well-known figure in the world of Twain and signed this copy to a friend, dating it "18 Feb. 1983". Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorilegato. Condición: Poor. 0. Legatura: in piena tela. Sovraccoperta: cartonata con alette informative, con lievi segni d'uso, con strappo . Pagine testo: ingiallite lievemente. Interno in ottime condizioni. 9780060149468 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.
EUR 91,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
ISBN 10: 0060149469 ISBN 13: 9780060149468
Librería: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Reino Unido
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1982. Harper & Row. Hardback. Book - VG, ex-lib.