Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030866464 ISBN 13: 9780030866463
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030866464 ISBN 13: 9780030866463
Librería: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Tear and crease on back of DJ. Pages ivoried.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030866464 ISBN 13: 9780030866463
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston January 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030866464 ISBN 13: 9780030866463
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston. NY. (c1972), 2016
ISBN 10: 0030866464 ISBN 13: 9780030866463
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito208pp. 8vo Black & white line drawings. Red cloth. First Edition so stated. Fine/VG+ dj. 0-03-086646-4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030866464 ISBN 13: 9780030866463
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Stated First Edition. Very Good Copy Previous Owner's Name On The Inside "A Complete Practical Guide To Hunting America's Number One Big Game Animal.".
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ: Good. 1st ed. 208 pp. 5 1/2 x 8 . Red cloth covered boards, stamped in silver on spine. Spine is slightly cocked. Ownership markings on ffep. Glossy white dj, lightly worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030866464 ISBN 13: 9780030866463
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 208pp.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030866464 ISBN 13: 9780030866463
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. In Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ Dustjacket. With chapters on natural history, guns and sights, deer driving, runway watching, still hunting, scrape hunting, tracking care of meat, recipes, and more.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030866464 ISBN 13: 9780030866463
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. No markings. Stated First Edition. $6.95 on the front flap of the dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030866464 ISBN 13: 9780030866463
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First Edition. (1972), 208pp, illus., light soioling & shelfwear to cover, slight browning to eps, pg margins beginning to yellow, slight soiling & edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart And Winston, 2016
ISBN 10: 0030866464 ISBN 13: 9780030866463
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($6.95 price intact). Published by Holt Rinehart Winston, 1972. Octavo. Brown cloth boards stamped in silver. Book is very good; with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Spotting to page ends and light stain on top of endpapers near spine. Dust jacket is very good with shelf wear, spots, and nicks. Stain and light wrinkles on top edge. 208 pages. ISBN: 0030866464. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards and dust jacket show signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston. New York. 1972, 2016
ISBN 10: 0030866464 ISBN 13: 9780030866463
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1972). 1972 1st edition. Ppxiv,208. B/w illustrations. Very good in dust-wrapper. ~. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1972. 9780030866463, 2016
ISBN 10: 0030866464 ISBN 13: 9780030866463
Librería: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edn. 8vo. Original silver lettered red cloth (top edge lightly spotted - otherwise VG), dustwrapper (VG - in protective cover, not price clipped). Pp. xii + 208, with b&w illus (no inscriptions).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030866464 ISBN 13: 9780030866463
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030866464 ISBN 13: 9780030866463
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030866464 ISBN 13: 9780030866463
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Dust jacket shows edge wear and soiling to front and rear panels. First Edition stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
ISBN 10: 0030866464 ISBN 13: 9780030866463
Librería: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st edition. The Whitetail Deer Guide by Ken Heuser. Published by Holt Rinehart & Winston Inc, New York, NY, 1972. 1st Stated Edition. Hardbound. Paper DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: V-Fine in Good DJ. 208 Pgs. ISBN 0030866464. LCCN 73-155515. A complete, practical guide to hunting America's number one big-game animal. Description text copyright 2002 BooksForComfort. Item ID 5328. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030866464 ISBN 13: 9780030866463
Librería: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 63,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. **WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS WITH TRACKING**.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart And Winston, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030866464 ISBN 13: 9780030866463
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!