Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1975
ISBN 10: 0030124212 ISBN 13: 9780030124211
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1975
ISBN 10: 0030124212 ISBN 13: 9780030124211
Librería: Hektor Dantes History, Lubbock, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The book has a slight amount of shelf wear. There is no dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York (1975), 1975
ISBN 10: 0030124212 ISBN 13: 9780030124211
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Collectible, Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Octavo, hardcover, fine in VG white pictorial dj. 262pp. (Index). 11 B/W Photos. First Edition. 1st Printing. Translated by June P. Wilson and Cornelia Higginson. Veterans of the War of Independence from Britain, these expatriots had a unique view of the glory and the madness that was revolutionary France. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1975
ISBN 10: 0030124212 ISBN 13: 9780030124211
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1975-01-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover VG. in VG dj dj in mylar 262 pages. 1st US edition. 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030124212 ISBN 13: 9780030124211
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 262 pages 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0030124212 ISBN 13: 9780030124211
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1stEdition. Fine cloth copy in a good if slightly edge worn (minor loss) and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 262 pages; Impressively illustrated with a series of portrait plates. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0030124212 ISBN 13: 9780030124211
Librería: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated. Stated First edition. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in archival wraps with minor tears to the edges; light sunning to the spine; moderate wear to the boards.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0030124212 ISBN 13: 9780030124211
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B/W Illus Ilustrador. 1st. First American Edition;, 262 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/lite wear only, unclipped price, in mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0030124212 ISBN 13: 9780030124211
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Translation by June P. Wilson and Cornelia Higginson. 8vo. Red cloth spine and red paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. x, 262pp. Illustrations. Near fine/very good. Jacket spine ever-so-slightly age toned. A superb first edition, tight and lovely.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1975
ISBN 10: 0030124212 ISBN 13: 9780030124211
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 262 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden. Dieser ist an den Einbandkanten leicht eingerissen. Buchschnitt und -umschlag sind leicht staubschmutzig. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 485.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030124212 ISBN 13: 9780030124211
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 262 pages 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0030124212 ISBN 13: 9780030124211
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1stEdition. Fine cloth copy in a good if slightly edge worn (minor loss) and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 262 pages; Impressively illustrated with a series of portrait plates. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0030124212 ISBN 13: 9780030124211
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First American edition. 262pp. Translated by June P. Wilson and Cornelia Higginson. Illustrated with black and white plates. Owner's gift inscription on front fly, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket with age-toning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0030124212 ISBN 13: 9780030124211
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Spine. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with some light tearing in a Very Good- dust-jacket with tearing and chipping; Americans in Paris during the French Revolution. Translated by June P. Wilson and Cornelia Higginson; 262 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0030124212 ISBN 13: 9780030124211
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. A first edition/first printing in Very Good condition with creasing to the spine edges, a bookplate on the front flyeaf and some general wear in an alike dust-jacket that has some minor soiling and tearin around the trim; Americans in Paris during the French Revolution. Translated by June P. Wilson and Cornelia Higginson; 262 pages; TBC.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1975
ISBN 10: 0030124212 ISBN 13: 9780030124211
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO60079533: 1975. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 262 pages. Illustré de photos en noir et blanc hors texte. Jaquette fortement déchirée, avec quelques manques sur les bords. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.