Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028616804 ISBN 13: 9780028616803
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paper Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Wiley July 1997 8vo. 244 pages. binding tight.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1749127172. 6/5/2025 12:39:32 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028616804 ISBN 13: 9780028616803
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paper Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028616804 ISBN 13: 9780028616803
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. When you turn your head suddenly, do you feel sick to your stomach?Do you often become dizzy when you get up too quickly from a chair?Have you ever felt a sense of motion when you're standing still? You're not alone. Whether it's fainting, imbalance, or spinning sensations, these disorders affect 76 million Americans at some time in their lives. Feeling Dizzy explains what can go wrong, what physicians can do to diagnose and treat problems, what you can do to help yourself, and how you can finally regain your sense of balance. The first complete book on the subject written from the general reader, Feeling Dizzy: Identifies and explains the three types of dizziness: vertigo, imbalance, and fainting.Describes treatment options, from medication or surgery to therapy and rehabilitation.Outlines self-help options, including relaxation techniques, biofeedback, and exercise. An examination of dizziness, the second most common patient complaint, explores causes, including medication reactions, inner-ear disturbances, and, rarely, brain tumors, and offers advice on medical treatments. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028616804 ISBN 13: 9780028616803
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. When you turn your head suddenly, do you feel sick to your stomach?Do you often become dizzy when you get up too quickly from a chair?Have you ever felt a sense of motion when you're standing still? You're not alone. Whether it's fainting, imbalance, or spinning sensations, these disorders affect 76 million Americans at some time in their lives. Feeling Dizzy explains what can go wrong, what physicians can do to diagnose and treat problems, what you can do to help yourself, and how you can finally regain your sense of balance. The first complete book on the subject written from the general reader, Feeling Dizzy: Identifies and explains the three types of dizziness: vertigo, imbalance, and fainting.Describes treatment options, from medication or surgery to therapy and rehabilitation.Outlines self-help options, including relaxation techniques, biofeedback, and exercise.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,13
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Feeling Dizzy: Understanding and Treating Vertigo, Dizziness, and Other Balance Disorders. Book.
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 18,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 256.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1997. Paper Edition. Paperback. An examination of dizziness, the second most common patient complaint, explores causes, including medication reactions, inner-ear disturbances, and, rarely, brain tumors, and offers advice on medical treatments. Num Pages: 256 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: VFD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 210 x 138 x 16. Weight in Grams: 354. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons 1997-06, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028616804 ISBN 13: 9780028616803
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,15
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 256 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.