Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley Science Editions, 1990
ISBN 10: 0471622966 ISBN 13: 9780471622963
Librería: First Class Used Books, Forsyth, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 205 pages including index. There are no marks or writing in the book. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Corners are square. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. Cover colors are bright. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley Science Editions, 1989
ISBN 10: 0471606006 ISBN 13: 9780471606000
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1989 Sm Quarto, , PP.241, The Struggle To Save Americas Wildlife.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. Wiley; Science Editions, 1971
ISBN 10: 0471036900 ISBN 13: 9780471036906
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Slight wear to cover corners. Front endpaper may been removed. Corner of title pg is lightly dog-eared. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Editions John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0471048267 ISBN 13: 9780471048268
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 868 pages; 5 7/8 x 9" Light wear and creasing to spine and cover edges and corners. Shipping will be extra for this heavy book, please inquire.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons (Wiley Science Editions), 1989
ISBN 10: 0471510548 ISBN 13: 9780471510543
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 237 pages, many illustrations, paperback, a near-fine copy [0471510548].
Publicado por Science Editions/John Wiley, 1967
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd Ptg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc. / Wiley Science Editions, 1988
ISBN 10: 0471620882 ISBN 13: 9780471620884
Librería: BriteBound Books, Chino Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Good. The Starry Room: Naked Eye Astronomy in the Intimate Universe. By Fred Schaaf. Foreword by Chet Raymo. John Wiley & Sons, Inc. / Wiley Science Editions. New York / Chichester / Brisbane / Toronto / Singapore. Copyright  1988, 1990 by John Wiley & Sons, Inc. ISBN (pbk): 0-471-53025-5; ISBN (cloth): 0-471-62088-2. Library of Congress: QB64.S43 1988. Printer's key: 90 91 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Dedicated to author's father and mother. Foreword by Chet Raymo. Illustrations by Doug Myers. Publisher: Stephen Kippur; Editor: David Sobel. Illustration Notes reference Barringer Crater in Arizona (local interest). Black starfield cover with white/teal title â" striking design. Spine shows shelf wear; cover in good condition overall. Condition: Good. Sourced from an Arizona estate and personally inspected. Ships from Prescott, AZ (BriteBound Books).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley Science Editions, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0471500305 ISBN 13: 9780471500308
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (1990), 300pp, illus., light shelfwear to cover, one pg w/ turned corner, small tear to rear top of dj, small ding to front spine of dj, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Editions/ John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, 1967
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Ward & Saks (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 295 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Front cover retaped near spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley Science Editions/ John Wiley & Sns, Inc., New York, NY, 1988
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Describes fascinating scientific discoveries, explanations of optical phenomena and surprising facts and anecdotes of the multifaceted story of light. Hardcover, dj., 350 pp., over 150 full- color and b&w photographs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: John Wiley & Sons/ Wiley Science Editions, 1989, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0471606006 ISBN 13: 9780471606000
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Original price of $19.95 printed on dust jacket front flap. No writing, marking or remainder mark, Not ex-library. Appears unread.
Publicado por Wiley Science Editions, 1989
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Good cover, good glossy dust jacket, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley Science Editions, 1988
ISBN 10: 0471625809 ISBN 13: 9780471625803
Librería: Infinite Minds, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First THUS. First Printing ? Full Number Line. Inscribed by Author. Book and jacket are both in Like New condition. Tightly bound and clean with unmarked text. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley Science Editions, NEW YORK, 1989
ISBN 10: 0471606006 ISBN 13: 9780471606000
Librería: D. Nakii Press, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. The crucial goal for conservation is to make humankind so thoroughly aware of its dependence on the environment {and the wildlife that comprise the environment) so that the environment will no longer be needlessly threatened by humankind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley Science Editions, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0471500305 ISBN 13: 9780471500308
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. (1990), 300pp, illus., 1st ed., 2nd printing, slighty shelfwear to cover, owner's stamp & note to fep, a couple small stains to pg edges, slight soiling & edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley Science Editions, New York, 1989
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original blue cloth. Previous owner's name in ink, else Fine in Fine Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Editions/ John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, 1963
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Ward & Saks (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 333 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear and crisp pages. Relevant newspaper articles included from previous owner. Minimal pencil markings in text. Creased spine. Light foxing on page edges.
Publicado por Science Editions / Basic Books / John Wiley & Sons Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons / Wiley Science Editions, 1990. xiii, 300pp. With figures in black and white., 1991
ISBN 10: 0471500305 ISBN 13: 9780471500308
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal halfcloth with dustjacket, small chip on edge of dustjacket, minor traces of use, still a (very) good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por SCIENCE EDITIONS/JOHN WILEY & SONS
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1ST SCIENCE EDITIONS PRINTING 1967. COVER HAS A FEW CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 208 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. HISTORY. 5.5'' X 8''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons (Science Editions), 1963
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 779 pages, paperback, name on verso of front cover, small tape-marks, spine creased - but no threat to the book, for this is a sewn item, a generally good+ copy of a book first published in 1951.
Publicado por Science Editions, John Wiley & Sons, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley Science Editions, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0471558958 ISBN 13: 9780471558958
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1992), 400pp, some ribbing to cover, top of spine has been dinged, leaving slight crease about 1/2" down, contents clean & unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley Science Editions, 1989
ISBN 10: 0471602035 ISBN 13: 9780471602033
Librería: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1989. Original pictorial wrappers VG. Pages very clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 270 pages.
Publicado por Science Editions/John Wiley & Sons, 1967
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Paper yellowed, else Good, unmarked Paperback. Translated from 2nd revised ed.].
Publicado por Science Editions/John Wiley, 1967
Librería: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Ptg. this copy has a solid tight binding with clean unmarked pages.light edge wear.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons / Science Editions
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. (history, china, communism) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Publicado por Science Editions (John Wiley & Sons, Inc.), New York, 1964
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1st Science Editions printing. 170p. Ex-library softcover book in original binding. Edges rubbed; tiny closed tear on edge of back cover. Label on spine, stamps on title pages, and card pocket in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in good reading condition.
Publicado por Science Editions/John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1965
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. (1965), 200pp, illus., top corner slightly bumped, slight soiling to cover, contents clean & unmarked.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons/ Science Editions, 1961
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Eleventh Printing (1967). Published by John Wiley & Sons/ Science Editions, 1961. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good light toning to page ends and front cover detached from binding but still included.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.