EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE - Pages include underlining GOOD - Majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing and no tearing. No pages are missing. LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No highlighting of text VERY GOOD - Cover has very minimal wear and tear with no obvious damage VERY GOOD - Zero to Limited corner dings and/or curled corners GOOD - Marks on outside edges All items shipped Monday - Friday, fast shipping! Proceeds support the Sierra Vista Public Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Weather Institute/the Real Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1917339003 ISBN 13: 9781917339001
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Good Weather Press 9/17/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0578978016 ISBN 13: 9780578978017
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Fowler Family: Early California Pioneers. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Weather Institute/The Real Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0995662312 ISBN 13: 9780995662315
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 86 pages. 8.46x4.72x0.22 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Eau Claire, WI:Red Weather Press,, 1981
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Fine in wrappers.
Publicado por From: Maryland Weather Service, Volume 1, Johns Hopkins Press, 1899, 1899
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp. 417-566+ 17 Dble-Page Color Maps at back,Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, New Blk Clth Tape Spine, else VG, 1st ed.
Publicado por From: Maryland Weather Service, Volume 1, Johns Hopkins Press, 1899, 1899
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp. 331-416+ Map Plt, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled paperback, New Blk Clth Tape Spine, else VG, 1st ed.
Publicado por Red Weather Press, 1982
Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. NAP. Stains to front and rear covers of stapled wraps. Light wear to spine edge. Stains to inside rear cover and to bottom of inside of rear cover and bottom of last couple pages. ; 22D; 8.5" x 5.5"; Unpaginated pages.
Publicado por Eau Claire, WI: Red Weather Press,, 1981
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Near fine in very good dust jacket.
Publicado por 1980 Red Weather Press Eau Claire WI First Edition, 1980
Librería: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine tab stapled wraps toned along fore edge else bright & unmarked. Review Copy with publisher"s slip. Rare.
Publicado por 1982 Red Weather Press First Edition, 1982
Librería: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fine in stapled wraps gently toned at spine. Bright & unmarked.
Publicado por Red Weather Press, Eau Claire, WI, 1981
Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple Bound Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Thin pamphlet of poetry on themes of motherhood & women by this Wisconsin writer. Stapled pamphlet, as pictured. Light rubbing & smudging, minor creasing. Text clean; 12 pages. Size: 5½" by 8½".
EUR 14,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Weather/The Real Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1739845447 ISBN 13: 9781739845445
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Weather Institute/the Real Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1917339003 ISBN 13: 9781917339001
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por From: Maryland Weather Service, Volume 1, Johns Hopkins Press, 1899, 1899
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp. 1-38+ 2 Photo Plts, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Publicado por New Weather/The Real Press, 2022
Librería: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 2,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Appears unread. Very good book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Weather Institute/The Real Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0995662355 ISBN 13: 9780995662353
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 236 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Good Weather Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 0578978016 ISBN 13: 9780578978017
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 110 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Big Weather Press, 1993
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weather Oak Press, 1936
Librería: M and R Clark, Halifax, Reino Unido
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Covers. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. covers sunned and one corner creased else very good. Descriptions and ues of herbs one to a page with a small text illustration to each.