Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery Inc., NY, 2008
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 32 page softcover exhibition catalog with 4 color illustrations of the exhibited work. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery Inc., 2006
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Large softcover in VG condition, blemished only by a slight bend at the top of the spine. 32 pages, with color illustrations throughout. [8oz]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery, Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 0692660933 ISBN 13: 9780692660935
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery, Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 0692660933 ISBN 13: 9780692660935
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery, Inc., New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692245901 ISBN 13: 9780692245903
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Like new with light wear to Dust Jacket and no marks to text. ART/D2; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages.
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery Inc, 2012
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover, 32 pgs. 11 x 9.25 in. 18 color illus. Near fine, with very minimal wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery, Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 0692660933 ISBN 13: 9780692660935
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket. Small, square 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery, Inc., 2010
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. Walter Wickiser Gallery, Inc.; New York, 2010. Softcover. A Near Fine, binding firm, interior and extremities tidy, minimal handling marks/shelf wear, a hint of sunning to covers and pages, a nice, clean and unmarked copy in Oversize Wraps. 4to[quarto or approx. 9.5 x 12 inches], 32pp., color illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery, Inc., New York, 2006
Librería: Carlson Turner Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG+. A very nice copy with clean, bright interior pages and solid binding. Spine is uncreased. Scarce. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 32 pages; Art hist ARTIST.
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery Inc, 2011
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. light shelfwear. 0 32 p. Includes illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery, Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 0692660933 ISBN 13: 9780692660935
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG+/VG+ condition. BP/Artists.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery, Inc. 2008-12-28, 2008
ISBN 10: 0615252982 ISBN 13: 9780615252988
Librería: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. some staining to page edges.
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery, inc., New York, 2014
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Like New.
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery, inc., New York, 2009
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Like New.
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery, inc., New York, 2011
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Like New.
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery, Inc, New York, 2006
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. 12pp. Lightly edgeworn and edgesunned, else good.
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery Inc., New York, 2010
Librería: DJ Ernst-Books, Middleburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Florence Putterman Ilustrador. First Edition. Glossy colorful pictorial paper covers, exhibit catalog, with the artist's sticker card affixed to title page, very good. Size: Oblong Octavo.
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery, inc., New York, 2013
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Like New.
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery, inc., New York, 2013
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Like New.
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery, inc., New York, 2011
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Like New.
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery, inc., New York, 2013
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Like New.
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery, inc., New York, 2014
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Like New.
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery, inc., New York, 2013
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Like New.
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery Inc, 2007
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New. First Edition. This is a fine, as new, 32 page paperback exhibition catalog, plain white spine.
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery, Inc., 2006
Librería: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, light creasing t wraps, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. Turow is, I think, doing something of the same sort in this new series, though she seems to refer to solitary, contemplative mo-ments rather than social ones. One feature of the paintings is the carefully elaboration of texture. We, all of us, I think, remember places from our past with reference not simply to color and form, but to the intimate natures of their surfaces ? the cracked, sunburned paint of a particular windowsill for example. The artist is clearly very much attuned to this kind of nuance, which is something that also manifests itself in her previous work. When we look at the nature of abstract painting in general we note that it sprang originally from deliberate acts of 'not seeing'. Kandinsky, for instance, offers a famous account of coming into his studio and seeing some of the figurative works he was then produc-ing turned on their sides For a moment he was unable to recognize what they represented ? he saw them only as arrangements of form and color. Using American domestic architecture as her theme, Turow courts this kind of disconnection as a way of releasing memories and of defining the emotions these images produce.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery, Inc., New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692245901 ISBN 13: 9780692245903
Librería: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Very clean and sound. Exhibtion Catalogue. 128 pgs. NEW mylar sleeve protects jacket.
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery Inc., 2012
ISBN 10: 9110131108 ISBN 13: 9789110131101
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Very Good. Cover has some light edge wear and bumped corners. Binding is intact. Pages are clean and unmarked. A very nice copy of this item. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery Inc., NY, 2009
ISBN 10: 0692000348 ISBN 13: 9780692000342
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Very good+ in very good+ dust jacket (in protector) ; Gray hardcover binding. 128 pp. Color illustrations. Work of American painter. Laid in items include several items pertaining to a Wickiser exhibition, and 3 letters (1 signed by co-author Walter Wickiser) from the Walter Wickiser Gallery ; oblong 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages; Signed by Author.
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery Inc, New York, 2016
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 11 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran April 30 through May 24, 2016. Features text by Mona Molarsky. Includes 9 color illustrations, a color photograph of the artist, list of previous exhibitions, list of teaching experiences and eduction. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers. Scarce, with only 1 copy listed in OCLC.
Publicado por Walter Wickiser Gallery, Inc., 2003
Librería: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Oblong glazed boards lightly rubbed. ; The Early Years; 56 pages.