Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc.,U.S., 1986
ISBN 10: 0534107478 ISBN 13: 9780534107475
Librería: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 0534107478 There is no dust jacket present, likely as issued, and the cover shows only minimal wear. There is some soiling/foxing/spotting on the outer edge of the book. The interior is in wonderful shape. Overall, this is still a great copy of the title for use. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc.,U.S., 1986
ISBN 10: 0534107478 ISBN 13: 9780534107475
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 4th. Hardcover, no dust jacket as issued, in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc.,U.S., 1996
ISBN 10: 0534517072 ISBN 13: 9780534517076
Librería: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. vg+ (like new) 1st trade paperback printing. Signed & inscribed by author to a former student. first printing. appears unused with very slight roll to it (like it was rolled up once) o/w a very nice copy with no marks, not remaindered, not exlib, & number line down to 1.signed & inscribed (to someone) on title page. non-fiction. Language: eng. Inscribed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing, US, 1999
ISBN 10: 0155081373 ISBN 13: 9780155081376
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 4th Printing. Wadsworth Publishing 1999 4th Printing Fine/ 5th Edition. Bright pages. HEAVY ITEM 1.33 Pounds. No Exp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 0534607411 ISBN 13: 9780534607418
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Wadsworth Publishing 2003 2nd Edition Near Fine/ Light tip bumping to bright glossy boards o/w Fine. Tight bright color illustrated pages. LARGE VERY HEAVY OVER SIZE ITEM 5.0 Pounds. Size: 11 1/8 x 8 7/8 x 1 1/2 inches. No Exp.
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing Company, US, 1966
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Wadsworth Publishing Company 1966 2nd Edition Very Good/ Light wear to cover, tight bright unmarked text. Large Heavy Item. No Exp.
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 7th Printing. Wadsworth Pub Co 1985 7th Printing Near Fine/ Bright glossy illustrated cover with light tip wear o/w Fine. Tight bright pages. Printed in 1986. xiii+335+3 pages. HEAVY ITEM 1.19 Pounds. Size: 9 1/4 x 6 1/2 x 5/8 inches. No Exp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc.,U.S., Belmont, California, 1993
ISBN 10: 0534161707 ISBN 13: 9780534161705
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. One corner of back cover bumped, otherwise in excellent condition. All contents clean, tight and bright. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Pub Co 1999-08-24, US, 1999
ISBN 10: 0534524974 ISBN 13: 9780534524975
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 850 pages. Light sun-fade to spine, else a clean, tight copy. Record # 464502.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Atheneum, US, 2001
ISBN 10: 0534724612 ISBN 13: 9780534724610
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 34,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. ; from Text: The Psychology of Personality; Textbook; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 138 pages MS3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing, US, 2002
ISBN 10: 0534168930 ISBN 13: 9780534168933
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Slight scratching to back cover, else a very nice, tight copy. Record # 450111.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belmont, US; Wadsworth/Thomson Learning; 2001 Fourth Edition, 2000
ISBN 10: 0534551823 ISBN 13: 9780534551827
Librería: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 22,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover with laminated boards in good condition, some underlining and annotations in pencil; 650 pages, b/w photos, heavy book which will require excess postage outside Australia.
Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 27,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Card covers in excellent condition.
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 3rd Printing. Wadsworth Pub. Co 1976 3rd Printing Near Fine/ Bright glossy boards with black lettering. Printed in 1977. Charcoal end papers. Tight bright pages. Light pale highlighting here and there in text o/w Fine. Illustrated with tables, drawings, photos and charts. xiv+318 pages with index. LARGE HEAVY ITEM 1.9 Pounds. Wide Format. Size: 8 3/4 x 9 1/2 x 3/4 inches. No Exp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Atheneum,U.S., 2025
ISBN 10: 091833330X ISBN 13: 9780918333308
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This handsome catalogue will shine a spotlight on the Wadsworth Atheneum's impressive collection of European drawings, watercolours and pastels. It features renowned artists, including Courbet, Degas, Toulouse-Lautrec, Schiele, Klee, Miro and Picasso, and includes fresh scholarship. The Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art's rich collection of European drawings, watercolours and pastels is little known and rarely seen. Since the mid-nineteenth century, the museum has acquired by purchase and gift a diverse group of nearly 1,250 European drawings of impressive quality. Paper, Color, Line: European Master Drawings from the Wadsworth Atheneum showcases some sixty highlights of the collection. This long-overdue catalogue is a unique survey of artists working in drawing media over a span of more than five hundred years. The museum's holdings are particularly strong in works from the nineteenth and twentieth centuries. Renowned drawings by Gustave Courbet, Edgar Degas and Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec are included in this selection, as well as highlights by Egon Schiele, Paul Klee and Joan Miro. The collection is distinguished by its theatrical designs, particularly those linked with the Ballets Russes, with contributions by Pablo Picasso, Leon Bakst and Natalia Goncharova. Significant works from the Renaissance to the Rococo by artists such as Giorgio Vasari, Carlo Maratti and Jean-Baptiste Greuze emphasize the timeless appeal of drawing and will complement the overview. This will be the first ever catalogue devoted to European drawings at the Wadsworth Atheneum. It will present fresh research on the objects as well as on the history of collecting European drawings at the museum. The catalogue is written by Oliver Tostmann, Susan Morse Hilles Curator of European Art at the Wadsworth Atheneum. EXHIBITION SCHEDULE The Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art, Connecticut 16 January 27 April 2025 Published by Paul Holberton Publishing This handsome catalogue will shine a spotlight on the Wadsworth Atheneums impressive collection of European drawings, watercolours and pastels. It features renowned artists, including Courbet, Degas, Toulouse-Lautrec, Schiele, Klee, Miro and Picasso, and includes fresh scholarship. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing, US, 2006
ISBN 10: 0495095206 ISBN 13: 9780495095200
Librería: Infinity Books Japan, Tokyo, TKY, Japon
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Atheneum,U.S., GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 091833330X ISBN 13: 9780918333308
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 63,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing Company, Inc., US, 1966
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 3rd Printing. Wadsworth Publishing Company, Inc. 1966 3rd Printing Fine/ NO DUST JACKET. Like new brown cloth with black lettering. Pos penned inside cover. Published in 1964, printed in 1965. Tight bright unmarked pages. HEAVY ITEM 1.68 Pounds. Size: 8 5/8 x 5 7/8 x 1 1/4 inches. No Exp.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing Company, California US
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 23,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. There is minor wear on the cover and the edges of the book have minor tanning. Year of publication not printed but appears to have been published in the 70s. 151 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 7"-8" Tall (177-203mm).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Atheneum,U.S., 2025
ISBN 10: 091833330X ISBN 13: 9780918333308
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 55,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This handsome catalogue will shine a spotlight on the Wadsworth Atheneum's impressive collection of European drawings, watercolours and pastels. It features renowned artists, including Courbet, Degas, Toulouse-Lautrec, Schiele, Klee, Miro and Picasso, and includes fresh scholarship. The Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art's rich collection of European drawings, watercolours and pastels is little known and rarely seen. Since the mid-nineteenth century, the museum has acquired by purchase and gift a diverse group of nearly 1,250 European drawings of impressive quality. Paper, Color, Line: European Master Drawings from the Wadsworth Atheneum showcases some sixty highlights of the collection. This long-overdue catalogue is a unique survey of artists working in drawing media over a span of more than five hundred years. The museum's holdings are particularly strong in works from the nineteenth and twentieth centuries. Renowned drawings by Gustave Courbet, Edgar Degas and Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec are included in this selection, as well as highlights by Egon Schiele, Paul Klee and Joan Miro. The collection is distinguished by its theatrical designs, particularly those linked with the Ballets Russes, with contributions by Pablo Picasso, Leon Bakst and Natalia Goncharova. Significant works from the Renaissance to the Rococo by artists such as Giorgio Vasari, Carlo Maratti and Jean-Baptiste Greuze emphasize the timeless appeal of drawing and will complement the overview. This will be the first ever catalogue devoted to European drawings at the Wadsworth Atheneum. It will present fresh research on the objects as well as on the history of collecting European drawings at the museum. The catalogue is written by Oliver Tostmann, Susan Morse Hilles Curator of European Art at the Wadsworth Atheneum. EXHIBITION SCHEDULE The Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art, Connecticut 16 January 27 April 2025 Published by Paul Holberton Publishing This handsome catalogue will shine a spotlight on the Wadsworth Atheneums impressive collection of European drawings, watercolours and pastels. It features renowned artists, including Courbet, Degas, Toulouse-Lautrec, Schiele, Klee, Miro and Picasso, and includes fresh scholarship. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Atheneum,U.S., 2025
ISBN 10: 091833330X ISBN 13: 9780918333308
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 57,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This handsome catalogue will shine a spotlight on the Wadsworth Atheneum's impressive collection of European drawings, watercolours and pastels. It features renowned artists, including Courbet, Degas, Toulouse-Lautrec, Schiele, Klee, Miro and Picasso, and includes fresh scholarship. The Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art's rich collection of European drawings, watercolours and pastels is little known and rarely seen. Since the mid-nineteenth century, the museum has acquired by purchase and gift a diverse group of nearly 1,250 European drawings of impressive quality. Paper, Color, Line: European Master Drawings from the Wadsworth Atheneum showcases some sixty highlights of the collection. This long-overdue catalogue is a unique survey of artists working in drawing media over a span of more than five hundred years. The museum's holdings are particularly strong in works from the nineteenth and twentieth centuries. Renowned drawings by Gustave Courbet, Edgar Degas and Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec are included in this selection, as well as highlights by Egon Schiele, Paul Klee and Joan Miro. The collection is distinguished by its theatrical designs, particularly those linked with the Ballets Russes, with contributions by Pablo Picasso, Leon Bakst and Natalia Goncharova. Significant works from the Renaissance to the Rococo by artists such as Giorgio Vasari, Carlo Maratti and Jean-Baptiste Greuze emphasize the timeless appeal of drawing and will complement the overview. This will be the first ever catalogue devoted to European drawings at the Wadsworth Atheneum. It will present fresh research on the objects as well as on the history of collecting European drawings at the museum. The catalogue is written by Oliver Tostmann, Susan Morse Hilles Curator of European Art at the Wadsworth Atheneum. EXHIBITION SCHEDULE The Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art, Connecticut 16 January 27 April 2025 Published by Paul Holberton Publishing This handsome catalogue will shine a spotlight on the Wadsworth Atheneums impressive collection of European drawings, watercolours and pastels. It features renowned artists, including Courbet, Degas, Toulouse-Lautrec, Schiele, Klee, Miro and Picasso, and includes fresh scholarship. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Wadsworth Pub Co 1984 Fine/ 8.8 ounces.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Atheneum,U.S., GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 091833330X ISBN 13: 9780918333308
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 58,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Atheneum,U.S., 2000
ISBN 10: 0918333164 ISBN 13: 9780918333162
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 241,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.