Virginia brown (22 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (22)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Virginia Brown 2018

    0692054804 / 9780692054802

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 12,47

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Virginia Brown 2018

    0692054804 / 9780692054802

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Virginia Brown 2018

    0692054804 / 9780692054802

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 14,04

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: John Carter Brown Library, Virginia 1985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 33 pages.

  • Editorial: Little Brown House, Harpers Ferry, West Virginia 1977

    0915782014 / 9780915782017

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPeter L. Masi - books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 4,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Little Brown House, Harpers Ferry, West Virginia, 1977. 5th printing. 45 pages. Drawings. 8.5 x 5.5", printed wrapper. Favorite recipes from Maryland's Eastern Shore, Hilltop House Hotel, Harpers Ferry. VG.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: David R. White / Printed by W. M. Brown & Son, Inc., Richmond, Virginia 1972

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaPages Past--Used & Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Oblong Quarto. 54 pages. Soft cover bound in brown wrappers. The binding shows some staining and wear but is sound. The fore edge of the front cover has some water spots, and the fore edge of the binding is also a bit curled. A sound copy with unmarked text. INSCRIBED on the front flylea

  • Editorial: Jas. A. Brown c. 1934, Fredericksburg, Virginia 1934

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlkahest Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    softcover. Condición: good. first or early edition. Approx. 6 "by 9" Blue paper covers, chipped at all corners, stapled booklet, 44 pages, plus printed on inside and outside of covers. First leaf loose. Published and copyrighted 934 by Jas. A. Brown, Princess Anne Hotel, Frdericksburg, Virginia. Phone numbers in ads are 2 to 4 d

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Virginia Brown 2018

    0692054804 / 9780692054802

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 19,66

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Brown-Morrison Co., Lynchburg, Virginia 1927

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: you little dickens, Milwaukie, OR, Estados Unidos de Americayou little dickens

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 4,12 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 62 pages. The pages are crisp and unmarked. The printed paper boards have one 1/4 inch tear at the base of the spine and slight rubbing to the spine paper. NEAR FINE.

  • Editorial: Charlottesville, VA; University Press of Virginia, , 1st, "First published"; for the Bibliographical Society of the University of Virginia and the Lewis Carroll Society of North America; brown cloth boards, maroon endpapers, in brown jacket with pirtraut of a young Carroll; 8v0; 253 pp incld. index. 1980

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTruman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 4,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 1st Edition. CONDITION: Near Fine; as new, tight with sharp corners, topedge lightly foxed, original shrinkwrap has protected clean boards. Reference biography, hardback. Full bibliographical entries with descriptive annotations for the period of international Carroll scholarship from 1959 to this book's publication i

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Virginia Brown 2018

    0692054804 / 9780692054802

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,27

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Distributed by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, Williamsburg, Va., The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg, Virginia, [Printed by W. M. Brown & Sons, Richmond, VA], 1971, 1972 1972

    0910412979 / 9780910412971

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 30,36

    Envío por EUR 14,69 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st ed., 2nd printing ; 78 p. : col. ill. ; 29 cm. ISBN 9780910412971, 9780910412988, 0910412979, 0910412987 OCLC 221676 LCCN 73173788 LC F234.W7 C72 Dewey 917.554252034 ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; 8.25 x 0.25 x 11 inches ; Contents: Public Buildings, Residence

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: NY. MCMLXI (1961). Bramhall House / Virginia Civil War Commission by arrangement with Little, Brown & Co. 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChris Fessler, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. shiny brown faux leather "leatherette" hardcover 8vo. (octavo). dustwrapper in protective brodart book jacket cover. fine cond. binding square & tight. covers clean. tiny bit of shelf rubbing along bottom. edges clean. contents free of markings. dustwrapper in vg cond. coup

  • Editorial: Virginia Civil War Commission; Little, Brown & Co 1961

    Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,99

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Book has mild rubbing to spine, light smuding to edges, signs of water staining to edges.Otherwise, solid reading copy with clean, unmarked pages and solid binding. No dust jacket.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Gracen Brown, West Virginia, U.S.A. 2003

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, Reino UnidoLazarus Books Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 71,59

    Envío por EUR 27,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth Bound Boards. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. From the Library of Sir John Mills and Mary Mills. Enclosed is a letter from the author (hand-signed) to John Mills presenting him with the copy of the book as a gift "Dear Sir Mills, I have noticed over the years that when I have art work pres

  • Editorial: Virginia Alleman Brown, (Lambertville, N,J 1986

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 53,58

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. 70, xxxiii pp. Illustrated wrappers. A little toning on the wrappers, near fine.

  • Editorial: R.M. S. Brown, Phoebus, Virginia 1926

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaDu Bois Book Center

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 58,04

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Adopted by Grand Lodge 1919. Dated 1926. Picture of R. M. S. Brown. Copyrighted by author. Page for "Identification."Picture of ELK with words Charity, Brotherly Love, Justice and Fidelity." 62pp. Contents: Introduction, Written and Unwritten Work, Funeral Ceremonies and Memorial Service, Book lack t

  • Editorial: Boston: Published for the Virginia Civil War Commission by Little, Brown and Company, (). First Edition. 1961

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaLighthouse Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 58,04

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Signed & inscribed by Clifford Dowdey. Signed, additionally, by Louis H. Manarin. Octavo, gray cloth (hardcover) with blind-stamped cannon to upper cover, red spine label, gilt letters, map illus. endpapers, upper edges red, xii + 994 pp. Very Good +, with lightly rubbed edges; in a Good+, mylar protected dust jacket with edgewe

  • Editorial: Little Brown House, West Virginia 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 65,14

    Envío por EUR 9,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in wraps.

  • Editorial: R. M. S. Brown, Phoebus, Virginia 1923

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaDu Bois Book Center

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 75,90

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Photo\print of R. M. S. Brown."Containing Lectures, Signs, Grips, etc. Picture of ELK WITH : Charity, Brotherly Love, Justice and Fidelity. Ink note at bottom of page "Less work on what we ."57pp. Soft stapled cover with title and dated 1923.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Virginia Brown 2018

    0692054804 / 9780692054802

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,28

    Envío por EUR 14,91 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Editorial: D. L. Brown, Printer, Virginia, Nev 1885

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 535,75

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. 12mo. 21pp. Printed pale brown wrappers. About fine. All members were required to be working miners, and it seems were required to help oust non-members from working in the mines.