Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Torc Books, (Dublin, 1973), 1973
ISBN 10: 0717106446 ISBN 13: 9780717106448
Librería: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Paperback. Very Good, internally clean, solid paperback.
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1973. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1973. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Publicado por Torc 2008 : ( 27 other books by this author also available.) Paperback. Reduced postage on multiple orders., 2008
Librería: Mr.G.D.Price, Mansfield, Reino Unido
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVERY GOOD condition.
Publicado por Torc 2008 : ( 27 other books by this author also available.) Paperback. Reduced postage on multiple orders., 2008
Librería: Mr.G.D.Price, Mansfield, Reino Unido
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVERY GOOD condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With usual stamps and markings, Book Contains Pen Markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Librería: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2006 : 1st. Paperback Edition : Torc Books : Just A Small Amount Of Faint Face Rubbing & Wear : Otherwise , As New Throughout : No Inscriptions :Good Solid Binding And Bright Clear Text : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Librería: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2008 : 1st. Paperback Edition : Torc Books : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Torc Books, Dublin, 1973
Librería: LeeMan Books, Dublin, DUBL, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Unread. Light book. Postage at reduced rate.
Publicado por Torc Books
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1974. paperback. Good clean copy with minor age & shelf wear, remains good-very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Torc Books (Gill & Macmillan Ltd), 1972
Librería: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Poor. 1st Edition. !st Edition 1972. Full number line. Spine badly creased, see pics.
Publicado por Torc Books, 1974
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1974. paperback. Good clean copy with minor age & shelf wear, remains good-very good. . . . .
Publicado por Torc Books, 1973
Librería: Newtown Rare Books, Dublin, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Original pictorial stiff card covers. 188 very clean and bright pages. Slight shelf wear on covers consistent with age. Usual toning and age appreciation should be expected.
Publicado por London, Torc Books., 1974
Librería: Inanna Rare Books Ltd., Skibbereen, CORK, Irlanda
EUR 58,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevised Edition. Small Octavo. 185 pages. Softcover. Excellent condition with only minor signs of external wear. Name of preowner on endpaper. Historical Background - Before 1800 / Onwards from the 1900s / The Irish Now etc. Sprache: english.