Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0727727095 ISBN 13: 9780727727091
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 128 pp., Paperback, BRAND NEW! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, United Kingdom, 2000
ISBN 10: 0727728482 ISBN 13: 9780727728487
Librería: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Light shelfwear to cover boards and edges otherwise like new. Very clean, unread copy. 252 pgs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 0727730894 ISBN 13: 9780727730893
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2nd edition; 128 pp., paperback, BRAND NEW! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd., 1992
ISBN 10: 0727716719 ISBN 13: 9780727716712
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Overall general wear and handling to boards. Light bumping to corners of boards and spine. Sticker residue on front board. Binding tight and text clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd., London, UK., 1995
ISBN 10: 0727720945 ISBN 13: 9780727720948
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Card. Condición: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. Second Edition. Includes a loose document. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd., London, UK., 1994
ISBN 10: 0727719912 ISBN 13: 9780727719911
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Boards. Condición: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This is the FIRST EDITION. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0727725939 ISBN 13: 9780727725936
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 33,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. HCW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0727720104 ISBN 13: 9780727720108
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Clean bright copy. Small dinge to bottom edge of front cover. C00000401.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0727727095 ISBN 13: 9780727727091
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 38,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 109 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 0727731483 ISBN 13: 9780727731487
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 70 pp., Paperback, BRAND NEW! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 0727734881 ISBN 13: 9780727734884
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 45,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 272 pages. 8.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 0727730894 ISBN 13: 9780727730893
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 128 pages. 8.25x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 0727734873 ISBN 13: 9780727734877
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 46,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 396 pages. 8.00x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 072772830X ISBN 13: 9780727728302
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 45,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 648 pages. 9.84x7.48x1.65 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd., London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0727720104 ISBN 13: 9780727720108
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 41,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Boards. Condición: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This is the FIRST EDITION. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW) FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0727727850 ISBN 13: 9780727727855
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 53,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 408 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 0727762044 ISBN 13: 9780727762047
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 57,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 64 pages. 11.70x8.27x11.69 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 0727731858 ISBN 13: 9780727731852
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 60,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 132 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 0727732110 ISBN 13: 9780727732118
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 61,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 290 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TELFORD SERVICES LTD., THOMAS, LONDON, 1996
ISBN 10: 0727725149 ISBN 13: 9780727725141
Librería: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: New. 1ª edición. FLEMING, C. A., ED.: COASTAL MANAGEMENT: PUTTING POLICY INTO PRACTICE. PROCEEDINGS OF THE CONFERENCE ORGANIZED BY THE INSTITUTION OF CIVILENGINEERS AND HELD IN BOURNEMOUTH ON 12-14 NOVEMBER 1995 . LONDON, 1996, 373 p. figuras, 750 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (HZA) 750 gr. Libro.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0727728199 ISBN 13: 9780727728197
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 260 pp., hardcover, BRAND NEW! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 0727725572 ISBN 13: 9780727725578
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 68,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 300 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 0727734709 ISBN 13: 9780727734709
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 68,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 430 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 0727729535 ISBN 13: 9780727729538
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 68,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 280 pages. 11.75x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 0727732684 ISBN 13: 9780727732682
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 69,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 684 pages. 9.20x6.20x1.60 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 0727726145 ISBN 13: 9780727726148
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 78,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 96 pages. 11.50x8.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TELFORD SERVICES LTD., THOMAS, LONDON, 1995
ISBN 10: 0727720848 ISBN 13: 9780727720849
Librería: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 54,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: New. 1ª edición. BLESSINGTON, H. K., ED.: URBAN TRANSPORT. PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS CONFERENCE HELD IN BIRMINGHAM ON 9-10 MARCH 1995. LONDON, 1995, 151 p. figuras, 370 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (HZX) 370 gr. Libro.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd., London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0727719165 ISBN 13: 9780727719164
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 85,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Some edgewear to the jacket; peeling to the spine foot. A few minor marks on the page block. Ex libris (R E Gibson) label on front pastedown; name of former owner penned on FEP. A couple of instances of minor pen marks on the pages. The binding is sound and all text remains clear. CM. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0727727478 ISBN 13: 9780727727473
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 89,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 248 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 0727731726 ISBN 13: 9780727731722
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 83,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.