Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Univ Pr, Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0896720985 ISBN 13: 9780896720985
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good softcover book. No marks. Tight and clean. Some scuffs and rubs to covers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A.: Texas Tech Univ Pr, 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0896720721 ISBN 13: 9780896720725
Librería: Utah Book and Magazine, Salt Lake City Utah, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. 82 pages. Text clean. Book tight. D/J is in a new acid-free mylar protector. Tan D/J very small chip to bottom of jacket but over all still nice. Condition of Book nd D/J Fine/ Very Good+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Univ Pr, Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0896722740 ISBN 13: 9780896722743
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inside flap of dj creased at price.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. inscription magic markered over.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A.: Texas Tech Univ Pr, 1981, Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 089672090X ISBN 13: 9780896720909
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. 1st. Hb. VG-/VG-. 1st. 71pp. Wear boards, fading interior, DJ: chipping extremities, rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Univ Pr, Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0896723097 ISBN 13: 9780896723092
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Light bumps and shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Univ Pr, Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0896721523 ISBN 13: 9780896721524
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Slight cover wear. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Univ Pr, Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0896722481 ISBN 13: 9780896722484
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good - Fine. 2nd Printing. The story of country fiddler Frankie McWhorter who played with Bob Wills. Mild edge wear to the DJ. A very good or better copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Univ Pr, Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0896722538 ISBN 13: 9780896722538
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light bumps and shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A.: Texas Tech Univ Pr, Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0896722252 ISBN 13: 9780896722255
Librería: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Univ Pr, Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0896722570 ISBN 13: 9780896722576
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. AS-4. Sticker residue on front cover of DJ. DJ lightly soiled. Spine ends of DJ lightly wrinkled. DJ is mylar protected. Board spine ends lightly bumped, else fine. Text is clean and bright. Book was signed by the author on the title page. The Northway Series Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Univ Pr, Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0896724816 ISBN 13: 9780896724815
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in jacket. Near fine book and jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Univ Pr, Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0896724816 ISBN 13: 9780896724815
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in jacket. Near fine book and jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Univ Pr, Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0896722074 ISBN 13: 9780896722071
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A humorous look at life in Cedar Gap, Texas; population, 256. Minimal shelf wear. Previous owner's note on front free endpaper. Clean text, tight binding, slightly worn jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Univ Pr, Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0896722880 ISBN 13: 9780896722880
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing (Number Line Starting At One). No Hardcover Edition Published. No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Free Of Marks Or Writing. Moderate Rubbing With Creasing To The Back Cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Univ Pr, Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0896722570 ISBN 13: 9780896722576
Librería: Cloud Chamber Books, MOUNT VERNON, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Book is As new in unread condition. Dust Jacket and Book Design By Kelley Ferguson; Cover Art By Paul Milosevich (illustrator). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition. vi, 186pp. Dark gray cloth, gilt spine and front cover lettering and design, cream endpapers with Northway Genealogy. Dust jacket unpriced. Signed by Terry to half-title page.
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 12,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Univ Pr, Lubbock, 2009
ISBN 10: 0896726630 ISBN 13: 9780896726635
Librería: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. ARC. Pictorial wraps. Advance Reading Copy. 216 pp. Signed by Platt. Near fine. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Univ Pr, Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0896722384 ISBN 13: 9780896722385
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good - Fine. None Stated. The story of the American Cotton Growers. No noticeable wear. a very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Univ Pr, Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0896724913 ISBN 13: 9780896724914
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, great copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Univ Pr, Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0896721949 ISBN 13: 9780896721944
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Oblong format softcover of photographs and pastel paintings, Near Fine condition, as NEW with very slight corner bumps, SIGNED by Dan Flores (the photographer). Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Signed by Author Signed by Author Signed by Author Daughter and editor Elain Pinkerton inscribed this copy on title page in ink thus: "For Joel--Happy Valentine's Day--with best wishes! Elaine Pinkerton 2/14/03"; dust jacket shows sticker remnant on back cover; tight clean unmarked new looking copy, 352 pages; letters depict the China-Burma-India theatre of World War II, Richard Beard was an army psychologist. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Univ Pr, Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0896724271 ISBN 13: 9780896724273
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. FIRST PRINTING. "Who more than the Southwesterners who've boldly claimed their home under the same tornado skies could have more cause to celebrate the millennium? And a celebration is exactly what Neugebauer and McDonald have forged in the historic photographs and poems they've paired to tell the story of settlement and so much more. From the Southwest Collection's bounty of more than 500,000 photographs, Janet Neugebauer has selected eighty-three that signify those needs basic to all humankind: food, clothing, shelter, government, recreation, and spirituality. McDonald's new and selected poems connect to the moments in time that the photographs preserve, but evoke stories that focus on the scope and quality of life both then and in the century since ranching and farming came to the region." 188 pages. Foreword by First Lady Laura Bush. Minor bumping to top and bottom of DJ spine and minor shelf rubbing to DJ cover, elsewise a fine, bright, clean, tight, collector-worthy copy! LBCMA2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A.: Texas Tech Univ Pr, 2000
ISBN 10: 0896724255 ISBN 13: 9780896724259
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, 236 pages. Very good condition, no damage to pages or cover. Binding is square and tight. No writing or markings of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Univ Pr, Lubbock, Texas, 2008
ISBN 10: 0896726304 ISBN 13: 9780896726307
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Stories of Scottish West Texans. No wear - still in publisher's original shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Univ Pr, Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0896722651 ISBN 13: 9780896722651
Librería: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSiegl, Helen Ilustrador. First Edition. Very good in very good jacket with light wear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Univ Pr, Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0896723933 ISBN 13: 9780896723931
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light bumps and shelf wear. Inscribed "Only character remains." and signed "Lisa Rogers" in black ink on flyleaf/half-title page. Signed by Author(s).