Spon london (Más de 1400 resultados)

Editorial
  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E. & F. N. Spon, London 1978

    0470990155 / 9780470990155

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Reprint Edition. very good hardcover ; usual library marking; internally pages white and clean; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; Size: 6 x 9". Ex LIBRARY.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E & F N Spon (An imprint of Routledge), London, United Kingdom 1993

    0419181504 / 9780419181507

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 9,82

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition UK. a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR ----- (1/28/20- 60086 ) Size: 8 x 10".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E & F. N. Spon, London 1985

    0419136606 / 9780419136606

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Straw as a material, burning in the field, the latest technology on incorporation and conclusions which can direct operations for the mid and late 80s. Harvest, straw feeding and looks at straw as a fuel."; 5 1/4 x 8 1/2 ".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E. & F. N. Spon, London 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 95 Pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E. & F. N. Spon/Chapman & Hall, London, ET AL 1992

    041234940X / 9780412349409

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Some tiny spots to top page ends. Owner's name written on outside page ends. ; 9.22 X 6.60 X 1.18 inches.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E & FN Spon, London 1994

    0419159401 / 9780419159407

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Again, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Again

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,50

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very good +. Later printing. Paperback, 211 pp. Light wear to the edges of the covers, else a very good plus copy with clean text and tight binding.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Spon, London 1982

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPride and Prejudice-Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,29

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original green boards. Ex-library with spine label, cardholder, university architecture stamps, etc. else Very Good. No Dust Jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Spon, London 1960

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPride and Prejudice-Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 14,29

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Original red cloth. From the library of Chemistry professor Herbert M. Clark, who worked on the Manhattan Project, with his signature in ink. Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket with an edge tear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E & F. N. Spon, London 1997

    0419213104 / 9780419213109

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,81

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. The cover has light general wear. K. Used.

  • Editorial: Spon & Chamberlain, New York - London 1913

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Garden

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Leather. Condición: Good - Cash. Black leather covers, gold lettering on spine. General surface and edge wear to the cover. The corners have been bumped. There's a tear and small missing piece in the top right corner of the spine, revealing some of the binding. Previous owner's name inside. A few pages are beginning to come loos

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London ; New York : E & FN Spon 1988

    0419146601 / 9780419146605

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 277 pages. Subjects; Technical writing. Research papers ; writing. Scientific writing. English language : writing skills. Technical writing ; Handbooks, manuals, etc. Academic writing. 3 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Spon, London 1992

    0419167609 / 9780419167600

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,11

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 3rd edition, 1996. Corners of front cover slightly curled. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Spon ., London 1985

    0419157603 / 9780419157601

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,11

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 2nd edition, reprinted 1991. Front cover creased. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Spon Press, London 1996

    0419208402 / 9780419208402

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,18

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint, 2002. Owner's inscription on first page, otherwise a tidy copy Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E & FN Spon - An Imprint of Chapman & Halll, London 1995

    041917690X / 9780419176909

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaDon's Book Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,99

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Back. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition Stated. 371 Pages Indexed. Very nice condition. No marks of any sort. This comprehensive guide provides planners, developers, architects and archaeologists with an analysis of the conflicts between the archaeological development and planning processes. It takes a pra

  • Editorial: E. & F.N. Spon, London, New York 1985

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: A New Leaf Used Books, pine plains, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaA New Leaf Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Hardcover. Farming: A late 19th century report on farm animal resources from around the world. All the pages appear to be present, but the book is in poor shape with the spine missing, the cover boards detached and the binding coming apart.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E & F N Spon, London 1988

    0419127704 / 9780419127703

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,31

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed. Previous owner's surname on half title page; binding tight. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E & FN Spon, London 1996

    0419221808 / 9780419221807

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 7,22

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. First Edition. Contents clean and sound throughout. Used.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E. & F.N. Spon, (1986)., London 1986

    0419133003 / 9780419133001

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPride and Prejudice-Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Bound. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Original boards. Ex-library with spine label, university stamps, cardholder, etc., else Very Good. No Dust Jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E & FN Spon, London 1997

    041920430X / 9780419204305

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,64

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. A nice, crisp copy. ; 8vo ; 615 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E. & F. N. Spon, Limited, LONDON 1932

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaNelsons Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,80 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard cover. Condición: Fair. book has been used, shaken but still all connected, corners are bumped, there is a previous owners name stamp on the inside front. last end paper is torn.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London: E & F N Spon, 1944 1944

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, AustraliaKlanhorn

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 15,60 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good ++. 1st Edition. Near Fine/VG++. 1st Edition. 'A practical treatise specially written for those about to operate the process'. Illustrated with some photographs & diagrams. BOOK: Mild shelfwear, ink name on FFEP. JACK ET: Edgewear, chips & t

  • Editorial: E & F N Spon Ltd, London 1948

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,20

    Envío por EUR 11,41 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. First Edition. 8vo. Ex-library, with neat stamps and labels, otherwise internally very good.Ivory cloth with red lettering. Immediate despatch from the UK. Book.

  • Editorial: Spon Press 2000(00) London 2000

    0419253106 / 9780419253105

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 4,55 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Very good minus, light shelfwear 3rd Ed hardbound Rebound paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London: Spon 1998

    041922730X / 9780419227304

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Peter Scott, Portslade, Reino UnidoPeter Scott

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Softcover. 4to. 134pp. Illustrated. Index. V.g. plus.

  • Editorial: E & F N Spon & NY: Spon & Chamberlain, London 1896

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrost Pocket Farm - IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 5,19 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Second edition. Hardcover, original blue cloth, index, 210 pp, well illustrated with drawings of electrical experiments, devices and then state of the art machinery. Fair. Cloth soiled and stained, numerous hinge cracks, some of the dye from the cloth has stained the gutters, but that said, a complete, decent enough r

  • Editorial: E. & F. N. Spon/Spon & Chamberlain, London & New York 1914

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Ex-library copy with with blind stamps on half-title and title pages. Catalog number on spine. Bookplate and pocket have been removed. Covers have a few small smudges. ; "Three lectures delivered to popular audiences.".

  • Editorial: Spon & Chamberlain, New York & London 1919

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Much of the front spine edge is torn, front cover is barely attached. Top spine end is missing. Front cover is missing paper from the lower spine corner, has a slight diagonal crease, and has some uneven edge fading. Outer corners have very small creases and/or very slight bumps. ; 112

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E & F.N. Spon, London 1999

    0419219501 / 9780419219507

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,67

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Superficial marks on covers. Spine ends are slightly worn. Nick on spine foot. One or two minor marks on page block. Binding is intact, contents are clean and clear. AM. Used.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E & F N Spon Limited, London 1953

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, , Reino UnidoWest End Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 17,95 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No Dust Jacket, black cloth hardback with faded lettering on spine, slightly sunned endpapers, otherwise clean tight copy in good condition. 201pp Illustrated Published 1953 by E & F N Spon Book#05785.