Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Sloan Publishing LLC, 2025
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,01
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sloan Educational Publishing LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 1597380709 ISBN 13: 9781597380706
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sloan Educational Publishing LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 1597380709 ISBN 13: 9781597380706
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sloan Educational Publishing LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 1597380563 ISBN 13: 9781597380560
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sloan Educational Publishing LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 1597380563 ISBN 13: 9781597380560
Librería: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sloan Publishing LLC (edition ), 2024
ISBN 10: 1597381608 ISBN 13: 9781597381604
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Publicado por Sloan Publishing LLC, 2025
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Sloan Publishing LLC, 2025
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sloan Educational Publishing LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 1597380563 ISBN 13: 9781597380560
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Good condition. Slight edgewear and bumping. Clean pages and tight binding. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. U15.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sloan Educational Publishing LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 1597380709 ISBN 13: 9781597380706
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,82
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
Librería: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: As New. No highlighting. Very minimal wear.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sloan Educational Publishing LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 1597380555 ISBN 13: 9781597380553
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 132,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sloan Publishing LLC, Cornwall-on-Hudson, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 1597380172 ISBN 13: 9781597380171
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 173,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine condition. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. First Printing of the First Edition. Cornwall-on-Hudson, New York: Sloan Publishing LLC, 2009. Near Fine condition. Flat, uncreased spine. Bright and shiny. Square and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Pages are clean and unmarked. 2009. First printing of the First Edition with complete number row (10 987654321) on the copyright page. Foreword by A. Charles Catania. With 16 pages of b/w photographs. Includes Keller's obituary (1899-1996) mostly written by himself, and reprinted here from the Spring 1996 issue of THE BEHAVIOR ANALYST. Bound in the original black wraps, with a full color portrait of the author on the front. From the publisher: "AT MY OWN PACE, the compelling, delightful, and educational autobiography of Fred S. Keller is a vital book for anyone interested in behavioral science. Keller's versatile body of work included devising methods for Morse Code operators during World War II, teaching the first undergraduate course in psychology using Skinner's experimental methods, developing the Personalized System of Instruction (PSI), delivering behavior analysis to Brazil and other countries, and writing several important psychology texts. He describes the evolution of these contributions and illuminates the roles of B. F. Skinner, Nat Schoenfeld, and many others with whom he interacted. AT MY OWN PACE is a must-have book for the library of every behavior analyst.". First Printing of the First Edition. Softcover. Near Fine condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. xi, 393pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sloan Publishing LLC (edition ), 2024
ISBN 10: 1597381543 ISBN 13: 9781597381543
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 214,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.