Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars Book Shelf June 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0838312225 ISBN 13: 9780838312223
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
EUR 14,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars Book Shelf, Cranbury, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 1601050895 ISBN 13: 9781601050892
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. New softcover book in publisher's shrinkwrap plastic. No marks. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Editor : Charles H. Lincoln. Cover has minor dirtiness.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Scholar's Book Shelf, Cranbury, NJ, 2005
ISBN 10: 0945726465 ISBN 13: 9780945726463
Librería: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is in Very Good condition. Cover is glossy clean with no marks or stains. Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are sharp. Pages are clean with no writing or highlighting. Book shows general shelf wear and gentle use. An Awesome Copy! A Great Buy! None.
Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. 1956 Hardcover in poor but usable condition. Ex-Library. Text is clean. Cover is completely detached, and the sections of pages are not connected. Dark blue cloth cover, scratches in cloth, corners are rubbed and torn. Pages are clean but book is in very poor overall condition.
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near Fine condition soft cover book. Slightest shelf wear and smudging to covers and spine. Minute smudging to text block edges. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Good condition. Softcover showing minor shelfwear and edgewear; very light corner wear. Clean pages, no significant creasing or curling; tight binding. Page edges unmarked. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. S32.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars Book Shelf, Princeton Junction, NJ, 1988
ISBN 10: 0945726139 ISBN 13: 9780945726135
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 338 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Light foxing top fore-edge.
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Former owner was a smoker.
Publicado por Scholars Book Shelf
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scholar's Book Shelf, Princeton Junction, NJ, 1988
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 291 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. This copy has red covers and is published by the Scholar's Book Shelf.
Librería: Dilly Dally, Mobile, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Very tight binding, no reading creases, the slightest edge wear, no markings. Appears unread.
Publicado por Scholars Book Shelf, 1988
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 1. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars Book Shelf, Princeton Junction, NJ, 1988
ISBN 10: 0945726139 ISBN 13: 9780945726135
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Thus. Stiff blue wraps, lettered in black on white fields. Very minor shelf wear, virtually as issued. [v],338 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Fine. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Fine. Scholars Book Shelf, 1988. 338 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. Size: 8.9 x 6 x .8. Military History::European Wars History::European 6827.
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Sehr gut. Reprint. 256 p. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT) / From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). Very good, clean copy. ISBN 9780945726104 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 247.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars Book Shelf August 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0945726228 ISBN 13: 9780945726227
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 4 volume set, all cloth-bound hardcovers with dust jackets. jackets are somewhat worn about the edges and slightly scuffed, have only small tears at extremeties. corners slightly bumped, but pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars Book Shelf, Princeton Junction Nj, 1988
ISBN 10: 0945726112 ISBN 13: 9780945726111
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 84,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 2nd Edition. Ix, 21 Pp. Maroon Cloth, Gilt. Hardcover Reprint Of The Scarce Scripta Mathematica Studies Volumes Six And Seven. Fine, No Wear Or Marks, Gilt Brilliant.
Librería: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 178,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Scholar's Bookshelf printing, 1988. Hardcover issued without dust-jacket. Clean and solid. Ships from a smoke-free home. Hand-wrapped and packaged in cardboard.
EUR 153,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 221,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 251,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars Book Shelf; Academy, 1982
ISBN 10: 9990405689 ISBN 13: 9789990405682
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.765,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.