Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1951
ISBN 10: 0195006062 ISBN 13: 9780195006063
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Fawcett
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Fawcett Premier paperback
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1951
Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Some wear to the boards. Book falls from the hinge at the title page. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
EUR 14,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Good condition. Softcover showing minor shelfwear and edgewear; very light corner wear. Clean pages, no significant creasing or curling; tight binding. Page edges unmarked. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. S32.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, U.S.A., New York, 1953
Librería: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd Edition. Very Good Hardcover With The Previous Owners (Former Washington State Congressman) Name On Fep. Icover And Interior Clean And Tight. The Dust Jacket Is Worn And Chipped Along The Top Edge And Flap Extremities. Full Of Graphs And Expressions. Steps Laid Out Clearly. From Primitive Number Notions To Relativity, Science Of Numbers. 321 Pages Including Index.
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1982
Librería: Dan's Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Princeton Paperback Printing. 758pp. Slight edgewear and bumping to corners.
Publicado por Oxford Univ Press, 1951
ISBN 10: 8989619513 ISBN 13: 9788989619512
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition, first printing, 758 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, minor marginalia to a few pages else very good (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Fawcett Publications. Inc., Connecticut
Librería: JGraham Enterprises, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. D8.
Publicado por Premier Book, 1951
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Good condition with light wear on covers and spine crease.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1952
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Oxford University Press, 1952, Good, HB, 321 pp. text off white. COVER/CORNER wear. Book.
Publicado por Oxford, New York, 1953
Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito321p, cloth, no DW, signs of stains on front and back covers, VG-.
Publicado por Self Published
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1989. (Mass market paperback) Fine. 47pp. 8vo. Card covers with burgundy calligraphy [Joanne Buisson] and illus. [Carmen Harder] to front, stapled. Volume 2 of "Treasures of the Heart poetry from author. Christian faith oriented. A fine copy.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. DJ GOOD---some rubbing and creases along edges. Due to size or weight, this item may require additional postage for international or priority shipping.
Publicado por Princeton University Press. 1982., 1982
Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebraucht / Used. Paperback. Back cover slightly damaged. Xxiv,758pp.
Publicado por Fawcett Publications, Connecticut, 1964
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; Second Printing. Near Fine in wraps.
Publicado por Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York, 1970
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition. 26 x 18.5 cm. 758pp. Black boards in clipped dust jacket. First edition with full number line. Some edgewear to the jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Publicado por , Feltrinelli, 1959
Librería: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorilegato. Condición: Fine. 1. Edizione speciale, numerata e con dedica autentica da parte dell'Associazione Progredi Ottimo (Fine) . Book.
Publicado por Milano, Feltrinelli, Attualità scientifica, Milano, 1959
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Numerose figure nel testo . 8vo. pp. 342. . Molto buono (Very Good). Sottolineature a matita colorata su alcune pagine. Fioriture diffuse (Some underlined passages in coloured pencil. Heavy yellowing and age spotting). . . Book.
Publicado por Feltrinelli Ed., Milano,, 1959
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO. Milano, Feltrinelli Ed. cm.14,5x22,5, pp.341, legatura ed.in tutta tela, sopraccop.fig. Collana Attualità Scientifica,6. Traduz.di Jole Pinna Pintor.
Publicado por Feltrinelli, 1959
Librería: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italia
EUR 20,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Publicado por Oxford University Press (1951), New York, 1952
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First American edition. Octavo. 321pp. Illustrated in black and white. Modest wear at the corners and spine ends, faint spotting on the foredge, near fine in a worn, good only dust jacket with shallow chipping at the crown and along most of the top of the lower panel.
EUR 116,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Fawcett Publications, Inc.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawthorn Books, New York, 1970
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 243,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xxiv, 758 Pp. Black Cloth Stamped In Silver. A Massive History And Discussion Of Mathematical Thought. First Printing Indicated. Near Fine In Near Fine Dust Jacket Priced 19.95 / 24.95. No Marks .
Publicado por Feltrinelli, Milano, 1959
Librería: Libreria BACBUC - Studio bibliografico, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCollana "Attualità Scientifica", 6. Un volume di 341 pagine, tela editoriale con sovracoperta illustrata e plastica protettiva trasparente Dimensioni: 15x22,5 cm. Minime tracce d'uso alla sovracoperta, piccola gora chiara sul margine inferiore delle pagine (non riguarda il testo), per il resto ottime condizioni. 138 illustrazioni in b/n nel testo. Prima edizione italiana. Traduzione di Jole Pinna Pintor.
Publicado por Feltrinelli, Attualità Scientifica,, Milano, 1959
Librería: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 8° 343 pp. Prima edizione italiana. Con 138 figure. Legatura tutta tela editoriale, sovraccoperta (lievemente usata, ma integra). Margini ingialliti. Volume ottimo. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.