Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt, 2001
ISBN 10: 3000083219 ISBN 13: 9783000083211
Librería: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt and Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, Houston, TX, 1993
Librería: Jackson County Friends of the Library, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schirn Kunsthalle and Hatje Cantz, 1997
ISBN 10: 3775706933 ISBN 13: 9783775706933
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 176 pages, in German; very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Schirn Kunsthalle, Centre Pompidou and Prestel, 2016
ISBN 10: 3791367234 ISBN 13: 9783791367231
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAurore Jannin & Laurent Pinon Ilustrador. Softcover, staple-bound, 38 pages, in German; very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. This is not the exhibition catalog for the show, but a small guide to the show. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Schirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt, 1989
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 272 pages; in German; good condition; small bumps to top and bottom of spine; long crease to rear cover at bottom and last few pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SCHIRN KUNSTHALLE FRANKFURT, 2016
ISBN 10: 3863358880 ISBN 13: 9783863358884
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Frankfurt am Main, Schirn Kunsthalle; München, Klinkhardt & Biermann,, 1999
Librería: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, Alemania
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, kart. Condición: Gut. 427 S., Guter Zustand, Einband leicht knickspurig, textsauber. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen. Eine Ausstellung der Schirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Museum der Bildenden Künste Budapest. Ausstellung vom 02. Oktober 1999 bis 02. Januar 2000. Sprache: de Gewicht in Gramm: 1830.
Publicado por Gabriele Mazzotta Editore, Schirn Kunsthalle, Milano, Frankfurt, 1989
ISBN 10: 8820208970 ISBN 13: 9788820208974
Librería: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuchrücken knickspurig, 426 S., Grossformat, viele teils farbige Abb., kart. Umfassender Katalog zur Ausstellung, die einen Einblick in die "surrealistische Welt", die Geschichte des Surrealismus in USA, Kanada, Grossbritannien, Belgien, Tschechoslowakei, Dänemark, Schweden, Spanien und Mexiko, bot. Gramm 2100.
Publicado por Hirmer Verlag /Ausstellung Schirn Kunsthalle, 1988
Librería: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Alemania
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur, 202 S. im Format ca. 24 x 25,5 cm mit vielen Abbildungen. Besitzeintrag auf Titelseite, sonst leichte Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. 2100 gr.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt, 2001
Librería: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Paperback. Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear, some rubbing and wear to cover.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Insel Verlag in Zusammenarbeit mit der Schirn Kunsthalle, 1991
ISBN 10: 3458161740 ISBN 13: 9783458161745
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frankfurt, Schirn Kunsthalle, 1990
ISBN 10: 3893222138 ISBN 13: 9783893222131
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback, illustrations in colour.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frankfurt, Schirn Kunsthalle, 1990
ISBN 10: 3893222138 ISBN 13: 9783893222131
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback, illustrations in colour.
Publicado por Schirn Kunsthalle; Revolver, Frankfurt am Main, 1991
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. 399 pages, illustrations (some colour); 29 cm. Text in German/Text Deutsch. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Schirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt, June 16 to September 8, 1991. SEHR GUT. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to wraps, age toning. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges may be requested for international & priority orders. Includes letters by the artist. *** Marc Chagall: Die Russischen Jahre, 1906-1922 = Marc Chagall: The Russian Years, 1906-1922 Size: 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schirn Kunsthalle, Frankfurt, 1986
Librería: Dyfi Valley Bookshop, Machynlleth, POWYS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Text in english and german.
Publicado por Schirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt, 1993
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Invitation card loosely tipped in. 204 pages. Oversize, illustrated exhibition catalogue. Heavy book: priority or international shipping will be extra. Book.
Publicado por Schirn Kunsthalle, 1991
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 400 pages; in German; very good condition, pages yellowed at edges; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt, Frankfurt, Germany, 2001
ISBN 10: 3000083219 ISBN 13: 9783000083211
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. die-cut blue wraps w/ grey & black printing. 207 pp. 132 bw and color plates. Text is in German and English. Catalog of the exhibition held at Schirn Kunsthalle, Frankfurt am Main, Aug. 18-Sept. 30, 2001, The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, Jan. 20-Mar. 31, 2002, and Boca Raton Museum of Art, Boca Raton, Apr. 17-June 16, 2002./ Includes bibliographical references (page 196). VG, very light wear to cut-out portion of the cover.
Publicado por Schirn Kunsthalle und Kulturgesellschaft, Frankfurt, 1989
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 272 pages. Text is in German. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; Painting; German Language; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 21575.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt, 2001
ISBN 10: 3000083219 ISBN 13: 9783000083211
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Schirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt, 2001. Quarto. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Schirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt, 1998
Librería: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Exhibition catalogue. 12x11"(30x29cm), 215 pp., color illus. VG, clean & tight, in VG dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schirn Kunsthalle, Frankfurt, 2011
ISBN 10: 3869842253 ISBN 13: 9783869842257
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Francisco Clemente Ilustrador. Profusely illustrated in color. 167 pages in English and German. Square 4to, pictorial boards. Frankfurt: Schirn Kunsthalle, (2011). Fine.
Publicado por Frankfurt Kunstverein & Schirn Kunsthalle January 1989, Frankfurt, Germany, 1989
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Very nice, clean, tight copy free of any marks. Text in German.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schirn Kunsthalle and Walter Konig, 2007
ISBN 10: 3865602614 ISBN 13: 9783865602619
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover with exposed spine; 174 pages; good condition, pages slightly wavy and light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Belly band laid in. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tate Liverpool, Schirn Kunsthalle and Hatje Cantz, 2002
ISBN 10: 3775712143 ISBN 13: 9783775712149
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover flexible boards, 272 pages, in English, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 104 pages; in English and German; good condition; partially removed sticker around spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walther Konig and Schirn Kunsthalle, 2010
ISBN 10: 3865607403 ISBN 13: 9783865607409
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 64 pages, in German and English, as new condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prestel and Schirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt, 2002
ISBN 10: 3791360035 ISBN 13: 9783791360034
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover exhibition catalog, 176 pages, in English; as new condition; clean and crisp, no internal marks. Priority and foreign shipping may be extra for this book.